33658 Habra - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Habra - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    33658
  • Source
    Habra/HB
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    44km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33657
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

33658/ Habra - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Habra and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 44km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33658/ Habra - Sealdah Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Habra(HB) origin 13:40 origin 0
Ashok Nagar Road(ASKR) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Guma(GUMA) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Bira(BIRA) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Dattapukur(DTK) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Bamangachhi(BMG) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 14:16 14:17 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Birati(BBT) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 14:28 14:29 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 15:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Habra - Sealdah Local 33656 Habra 12:47 Sealdah 14:03 Daily
Habra - Sealdah Local 33654 Habra 08:55 Sealdah 10:15 Daily
Habra - Sealdah Local 33652 Habra 06:37 Sealdah 07:55 Daily
Habra - Sealdah Local 33658 Habra 13:40 Sealdah 15:00 Daily
Habra - Sealdah Local 33664 Habra 20:05 Sealdah 21:27 Daily
Habra - Sealdah Local 33662 Habra 16:35 Sealdah 17:50 Daily
Habra - Sealdah Local 33660 Habra 14:58 Sealdah 16:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Habra - Sealdah Local ?
  • Habra - Sealdah Local Train Number is 33658.

  • How many days in a week 33658 Habra - Sealdah Local runs ?
  • 33658 Habra - Sealdah Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 33658 Habra - Sealdah Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 33658 Habra - Sealdah Local train is 1m at Ashok Nagar Road, Guma, Bira, Dattapukur, Bamangachhi, Barasat Junction, Hridaypur, Madhyamgram, New Barrackpore, Bisharpara Kodaliya, Birati, Durganagar, Dum Dum Cantt., Dum Dum Junction, Bidhan Nagar Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Habra - Sealdah Local ?
  • Habra - Sealdah Local runs between Habra to Sealdah. It departs from Habra at 13:40 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 33658 ?
  • 33658 arrives on platform number 2 at Habra and at platform number 5 at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Habra - Sealdah Local?
  • Habra - Sealdah Local took 1h 20m to cover total distance of 44km between Habra and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Habra - Sealdah Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 15:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12406/ GONDWANA EXP run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bhusaval Jn. Depart time of 15:05 and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22107/ CSMT LATUR EXP run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Latur. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)
20490/ MTJ BME SF run from Mathura Jn to Barmer. Depart time of 15:45 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18619/ INTERCITY EXP run from Ranchi Jn to Godda. Depart time of 21:25 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17219/ MTM VSKP EXP run from Machilipatnam to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 21:25 and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days ()