33658 Habra - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Habra - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    33658
  • Source
    Habra/HB
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    44km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33657
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

33658/ Habra - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Habra and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 44km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33658/ Habra - Sealdah Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Habra(HB) origin 13:40 origin 0
Ashok Nagar Road(ASKR) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Guma(GUMA) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Bira(BIRA) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Dattapukur(DTK) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Bamangachhi(BMG) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 14:16 14:17 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Birati(BBT) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 14:28 14:29 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 15:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Habra-Sealdah Local 33656 Habra 12:47 Sealdah 14:03 Daily
Habra - Sealdah Local 33654 Habra 08:55 Sealdah 10:15 Daily
Habra-Sealdah Local 33652 Habra 06:37 Sealdah 07:55 Daily
Habra - Sealdah Local 33658 Habra 13:40 Sealdah 15:00 Daily
Habra-Sealdah Local 33664 Habra 20:05 Sealdah 21:27 Daily
Habra - Sealdah Local 33660 Habra 14:58 Sealdah 16:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19601/ Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Depart time of 00:22 and arrival time of 18:34. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12879/ Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:31. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
01705/ Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special run from Bandra Terminus to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of 00:15 and arrival time of 21:53. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19807/ Kota - Jaipur Express run from Kota Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)