33525 Sealdah - Hasanabad Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Hasanabad Local
  • Number
    33525
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Hasanabad»/HNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    75km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 21m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33532
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

33525/ Sealdah - Hasanabad Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Hasanabad». The total distance covered by the train is 75km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33525/ Sealdah - Hasanabad Local has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 14:17 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 14:28 14:29 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Birati(BBT) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 14:44 14:45 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Kazipara(KZPR) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Karea Kadambagachhi(KBGH) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Bahira Kalibari(BHKA) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Sondalia(SXC) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Beliaghata Road(BGRD) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Lebutala(LBTL) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Bhasila(BSLA) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Harua Road(HRO) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Kankra Mirzanagar(KMZA) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Malatipur(MPE) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Ghovarash Ghona(GGV) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Champapukur(CQR) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Bhyabla Halt(BBLA) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Basirhat(BSHT) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Matania Anantpur(MNAP) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Madhyampur(MPN) 16:12 16:15 3 0
Nimdanri(NMDR) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Taki Road(TKF) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Hasanabad»(HNB) 16:38 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33533 Sealdah 22:15 Hasanabad» 00:26 Daily
Sealdah - Hasnabad Galloping Local 33531 Sealdah 19:45 Hasanabad» 21:50 Daily
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33523 Sealdah 12:15 Hasanabad» 14:20 Daily
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33521 Sealdah 11:05 Hasanabad» 13:08 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Hasnabad Galloping (Ichamati) Local 33529 Sealdah 18:00 Hasanabad» 20:05 Daily
Sealdah - Hasnabad Galloping Local 33527 Sealdah 14:52 Hasanabad» 17:08 Daily
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33525 Sealdah 14:17 Hasanabad» 16:38 Daily
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33513 Sealdah 06:12 Hasanabad» 08:18 Daily
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33511 Sealdah 05:20 Hasanabad» 07:30 Daily
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33519 Sealdah 09:18 Hasanabad» 11:30 Daily
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33517 Sealdah 08:20 Hasanabad» 10:30 Daily
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33515 Sealdah 07:40 Hasanabad» 09:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)