33514 Hasanabad - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hasanabad - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    33514
  • Source
    Hasanabad»/HNB
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    75km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 7m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33533
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

33514/ Hasanabad - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hasanabad» and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 75km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33514/ Hasanabad - Sealdah Local has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hasanabad»(HNB) origin 04:48 origin 0
Taki Road(TKF) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Nimdanri(NMDR) 04:52 04:53 1 0
Madhyampur(MPN) 04:55 04:56 1 0
Matania Anantpur(MNAP) 04:58 04:59 1 0
Basirhat(BSHT) 05:01 05:02 1 0
Bhyabla Halt(BBLA) 05:05 05:06 1 0
Champapukur(CQR) 05:10 05:11 1 0
Ghovarash Ghona(GGV) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Malatipur(MPE) 05:18 05:19 1 0
Kankra Mirzanagar(KMZA) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Harua Road(HRO) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Bhasila(BSLA) 05:30 05:31 1 0
Lebutala(LBTL) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Beliaghata Road(BGRD) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Sondalia(SXC) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Bahira Kalibari(BHKA) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Karea Kadambagachhi(KBGH) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Kazipara(KZPR) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 06:11 06:12 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Birati(BBT) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 06:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hasanabad - Sealdah Galloping Local 33534 Hasanabad» 17:50 Sealdah 19:57 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Local 33532 Hasanabad» 16:45 Sealdah 18:58 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Local 33530 Hasanabad» 14:54 Sealdah 17:12 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Galloping Local 33538 Hasanabad» 21:25 Sealdah 23:35 Daily
Hasnabad - Sealdah Local 33536 Hasanabad» 18:55 Sealdah 21:10 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Galloping Local 33524 Hasanabad» 12:05 Sealdah 14:10 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Local 33522 Hasanabad» 11:32 Sealdah 13:40 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Local 33520 Hasanabad» 10:47 Sealdah 13:00 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Galloping Local 33528 Hasanabad» 13:42 Sealdah 15:47 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Local 33526 Hasanabad» 13:15 Sealdah 15:18 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Hasanabad - Sealdah Local 33512 Hasanabad» 03:03 Sealdah 05:30 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Local 33518 Hasanabad» 07:42 Sealdah 09:52 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Galloping (Ichamati) Local 33516 Hasanabad» 06:46 Sealdah 08:57 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Local 33514 Hasanabad» 04:48 Sealdah 06:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22972/ Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)