32414 Baruipara - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Baruipara - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    32414
  • Source
    Baruipara/BRPA
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    33km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 0m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    32413
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

32414/ Baruipara - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Baruipara and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 33km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 32414/ Baruipara - Sealdah Local has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Baruipara(BRPA) origin 22:50 origin 0
Begampur(BPAE) 22:53 22:54 1 0
Janai Road(JOX) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Gobra(GBRA) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Rajchandrapur(RCD) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Bally Halt(BLYH) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Bally Ghat(BLYG) 23:16 23:17 1 0
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Baranagar Road(BARN) 23:22 23:23 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 23:28 23:29 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 23:32 23:33 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 23:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Baruipara - Sealdah Local 32412 Baruipara 15:23 Sealdah 16:30 Daily
Baruipara - Sealdah Local 32414 Baruipara 22:50 Sealdah 23:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of 04:06 and arrival time of 13:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14682/ Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express run from Jalandhar City Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 04:10 and arrival time of 12:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)