32413 Sealdah - Baruipara Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Baruipara Local
  • Number
    32413
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Baruipara/BRPA
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    33km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    32414
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

32413/ Sealdah - Baruipara Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Baruipara. The total distance covered by the train is 33km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 32413/ Sealdah - Baruipara Local has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 20:40 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Baranagar Road(BARN) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Bally Ghat(BLYG) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Bally Halt(BLYH) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Rajchandrapur(RCD) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Gobra(GBRA) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Janai Road(JOX) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Begampur(BPAE) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Baruipara(BRPA) 21:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Baruipara Local 32413 Sealdah 20:40 Baruipara 21:50 Daily
Sealdah - Baruipara Local 32411 Sealdah 14:12 Baruipara 15:12 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22952/ Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)