32249 Sealdah - Dankuni Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Dankuni Local
  • Number
    32249
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Dankuni Junction/DKAE
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    22km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 44m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    32252
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

32249/ Sealdah - Dankuni Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Dankuni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 22km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 32249/ Sealdah - Dankuni Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 22:23 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Baranagar Road(BARN) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Bally Ghat(BLYG) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Bally Halt(BLYH) 22:48 22:49 1 0
Rajchandrapur(RCD) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 23:07 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32247 Sealdah 21:34 Dankuni Junction 22:17 Daily
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32245 Sealdah 19:05 Dankuni Junction 19:50 Daily
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32243 Sealdah 18:06 Dankuni Junction 18:49 Daily
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32241 Sealdah 17:17 Dankuni Junction 18:02 Daily
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32249 Sealdah 22:23 Dankuni Junction 23:07 Daily
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32237 Sealdah 15:26 Dankuni Junction 16:10 Daily
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32235 Sealdah 13:25 Dankuni Junction 14:07 Daily
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32233 Sealdah 12:12 Dankuni Junction 12:57 Daily
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32231 Sealdah 10:50 Dankuni Junction 11:35 Daily
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32239 Sealdah 16:05 Dankuni Junction 16:45 Daily
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32225 Sealdah 08:48 Dankuni Junction 09:31 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32223 Sealdah 08:23 Dankuni Junction 09:07 Daily
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32221 Sealdah 07:46 Dankuni Junction 08:30 Daily
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32229 Sealdah 10:15 Dankuni Junction 11:02 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32227 Sealdah 09:50 Dankuni Junction 10:32 Daily
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32215 Sealdah 05:42 Dankuni Junction 06:25 Daily
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32213 Sealdah 04:58 Dankuni Junction 05:44 Daily
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32211 Sealdah 04:07 Dankuni Junction 04:50 Daily
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32219 Sealdah 06:48 Dankuni Junction 07:31 Daily
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32217 Sealdah 06:05 Dankuni Junction 06:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Korba. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22616/ Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)