31866 Lalgola - Krishnanagar City EMU Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lalgola - Krishnanagar City EMU Passenger
  • Number
    31866
  • Source
    Lalgola/LGL
  • Destination
    Krishnanagar City Junction/KNJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    128km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31863
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

31866/ Lalgola - Krishnanagar City EMU Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lalgola and Krishnanagar City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 128km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31866/ Lalgola - Krishnanagar City EMU Passenger has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lalgola(LGL) origin 18:00 origin 0
Krishnapur(KRP) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Pirtala(PRTL) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 18:13 18:14 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Cossimbazar(CSZ) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Sargachhi(SGV) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Bhabta(BFT) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Rejinagar(REJ) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Pagla Chandi(PCX) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Debagram(DEB) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Sonadanga(SVH) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Muragacha(MGM) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Dhubulia(DHU) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Bahadurpur(BPD) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 20:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lalgola - Krishnanagar City EMU Passenger 31864 Lalgola 17:05 Krishnanagar City Junction 19:55 Daily
Lalgola - Krishnanagar City EMU Passenger 31866 Lalgola 18:00 Krishnanagar City Junction 20:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

13320/ Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyanathdham) InterCity Express run from Ranchi Junction to Deoghar Junction. Depart time of 13:25 and arrival time of 22:21. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
13302/ Swarna Rekha (Subarnarekha) Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 19:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13148/ Uttar Banga Express (PT) run from Bamanhat» to Sealdah. Depart time of 13:15 and arrival time of 05:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13105/ Sealdah - Ballia Express run from Sealdah to Ballia. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12725/ Siddhaganga SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Dharwad. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)