31842 Plassey - Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Galloping Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Plassey - Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Galloping Local
  • Number
    31842
  • Source
    Plassey/PLY
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    150km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31823
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

31842/ Plassey - Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Galloping Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Plassey and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 150km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31842/ Plassey - Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Galloping Local has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Plassey(PLY) origin 20:10 origin 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 22:08 22:09 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 22:11 22:12 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 22:45 22:46 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 23:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Plassey - Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Galloping Local 31842 Plassey 20:10 Sealdah 23:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Plassey - Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Galloping Local ?
  • Plassey - Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Galloping Local Train Number is 31842.

  • How many days in a week 31842 Plassey - Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Galloping Local runs ?
  • 31842 Plassey - Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Galloping Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 31842 Plassey - Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Galloping Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 31842 Plassey - Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Galloping Local train is 2m at Krishnanagar City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Plassey - Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Galloping Local ?
  • Plassey - Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Galloping Local runs between Plassey to Sealdah. It departs from Plassey at 20:10 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 31842 ?
  • 31842 arrives on platform number at Plassey and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Plassey - Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Galloping Local?
  • Plassey - Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Galloping Local took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 150km between Plassey and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Plassey - Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Galloping Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 23:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express run from Bhopal Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16204/ Garudadri Express run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12932/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:49. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12893/ Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Bolangir. Depart time of 06:33 and arrival time of 13:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12465/ Ranthambhore SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)