31819 Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Krishnapur Galloping Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Krishnapur Galloping Local
  • Number
    31819
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Krishnapur/KRP
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    226km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 52m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31840
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class

31819/ Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Krishnapur Galloping Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Krishnapur. The total distance covered by the train is 226km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31819/ Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Krishnapur Galloping Local has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 07:53 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Halisahar(HLR) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Madanpur(MPJ) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Simurali(SMX) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Palpara(PXR) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Payradanga(PDX) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Birnagar(BIJ) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Taherpur(THP) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Badkulla(BDZ) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Jalal Khali(JKL) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 10:10 10:40 30 0
Bahadurpur(BPD) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Dhubulia(DHU) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Muragacha(MGM) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Sonadanga(SVH) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Debagram(DEB) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Pagla Chandi(PCX) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Sirajnagar Halt(SRJN) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Rejinagar(REJ) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Bhabta(BFT) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Sargachhi(SGV) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 12:16 12:18 2 0
Cossimbazar(CSZ) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 12:31 12:32 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Subarnamrigi(SBNM) 12:45 12:46 1 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Pirtala(PRTL) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Krishnapur(KRP) 13:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Krishnapur Passenger (UnReserved) 53171 Sealdah 03:45 Krishnapur 09:30 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola Fast Passenger 53177 Sealdah 16:40 Krishnapur 21:45 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger 53175 Sealdah 12:40 Krishnapur 18:20 Daily
Bhagirathi Express 13103 Sealdah 18:20 Krishnapur 23:45 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Krishnapur Galloping Local 31819 Sealdah 07:53 Krishnapur 13:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Krishnapur Galloping Local ?
  • Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Krishnapur Galloping Local Train Number is 31819.

  • How many days in a week 31819 Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Krishnapur Galloping Local runs ?
  • 31819 Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Krishnapur Galloping Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 31819 Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Krishnapur Galloping Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 31819 Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Krishnapur Galloping Local train is 30m at Krishnanagar City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Krishnapur Galloping Local ?
  • Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Krishnapur Galloping Local runs between Sealdah to Krishnapur. It departs from Sealdah at 07:53 and reaches Krishnapur/KRP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 31819 ?
  • 31819 arrives on platform number at Sealdah and at platform number at Krishnapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Krishnapur Galloping Local?
  • Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Krishnapur Galloping Local took 5h 52m to cover total distance of 226km between Sealdah and Krishnapur.

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Krishnapur Galloping Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Krishnapur at 13:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express run from Bhopal Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16204/ Garudadri Express run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12932/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:49. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12893/ Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Bolangir. Depart time of 06:33 and arrival time of 13:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12465/ Ranthambhore SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)