31819 Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Krishnapur Galloping Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Krishnapur Galloping Local
  • Number
    31819
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Krishnapur/KRP
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    226km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 52m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31840
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class

31819/ Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Krishnapur Galloping Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Krishnapur. The total distance covered by the train is 226km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31819/ Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Krishnapur Galloping Local has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 07:53 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Halisahar(HLR) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Madanpur(MPJ) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Simurali(SMX) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Palpara(PXR) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Payradanga(PDX) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Birnagar(BIJ) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Taherpur(THP) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Badkulla(BDZ) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Jalal Khali(JKL) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 10:10 10:40 30 0
Bahadurpur(BPD) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Dhubulia(DHU) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Muragacha(MGM) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Sonadanga(SVH) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Debagram(DEB) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Pagla Chandi(PCX) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Sirajnagar Halt(SRJN) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Rejinagar(REJ) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Bhabta(BFT) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Sargachhi(SGV) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 12:16 12:18 2 0
Cossimbazar(CSZ) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 12:31 12:32 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Subarnamrigi(SBNM) 12:45 12:46 1 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Pirtala(PRTL) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Krishnapur(KRP) 13:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Lalgola Fast Passenger 53177 Sealdah 16:40 Krishnapur 21:45 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger 53175 Sealdah 12:40 Krishnapur 18:20 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Krishnapur Galloping Local 31819 Sealdah 07:53 Krishnapur 13:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Krishnapur Galloping Local ?
  • Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Krishnapur Galloping Local Train Number is 31819.

  • How many days in a week 31819 Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Krishnapur Galloping Local runs ?
  • 31819 Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Krishnapur Galloping Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 31819 Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Krishnapur Galloping Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 31819 Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Krishnapur Galloping Local train is 30m at Krishnanagar City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Krishnapur Galloping Local ?
  • Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Krishnapur Galloping Local runs between Sealdah to Krishnapur. It departs from Sealdah at 07:53 and reaches Krishnapur/KRP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 31819 ?
  • 31819 arrives on platform number at Sealdah and at platform number at Krishnapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Krishnapur Galloping Local?
  • Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Krishnapur Galloping Local took 5h 52m to cover total distance of 226km between Sealdah and Krishnapur.

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Krishnapur Galloping Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Krishnapur at 13:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17642/ NRKR KCG EXP run from NARKHER to KACHEGUDA. Depart time of 04:31 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17325/ VISHWAMANAV EXP run from Belagavi to Mysuru Jn. Depart time of 05:46 and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17237/ BTTR MAS EXP run from Bitragunta to MGR Chennai Ctrl. Depart time of 04:55 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
17011/ HYB SKZR EXP run from HYDERABAD DECAN to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR. Depart time of 04:55 and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ DG-VM EXPRESS run from Dindigul Jn to Villupuram Jn. Depart time of 05:02 and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)