31774 Krishnapur - Ranaghat EMU Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Krishnapur - Ranaghat EMU Passenger
  • Number
    31774
  • Source
    Krishnapur/KRP
  • Destination
    Ranaghat Junction/RHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    153km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 12m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31773
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

31774/ Krishnapur - Ranaghat EMU Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Krishnapur and Ranaghat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 153km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31774/ Krishnapur - Ranaghat EMU Passenger has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Krishnapur(KRP) origin 14:00 origin 0
Pirtala(PRTL) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Subarnamrigi(SBNM) 14:15 14:16 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Cossimbazar(CSZ) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 14:44 14:45 1 0
New Balarampur Halt(NBPH) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Sargachhi(SGV) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Bhabta(BFT) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Rejinagar(REJ) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Sirajnagar Halt(SRJN) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Pagla Chandi(PCX) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Debagram(DEB) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Sonadanga(SVH) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Muragacha(MGM) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Dhubulia(DHU) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Bahadurpur(BPD) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Jalal Khali(JKL) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Badkulla(BDZ) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Taherpur(THP) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Birnagar(BIJ) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 17:12 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Krishnapur - Ranaghat EMU Passenger 31772 Krishnapur 19:40 Ranaghat Junction 23:00 Daily
Krishnapur - Ranaghat EMU Passenger 63138 Krishnapur 19:40 Ranaghat Junction 23:00 Daily
Krishnapur - Ranaghat EMU Passenger 31768 Krishnapur 08:38 Ranaghat Junction 11:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Krishnapur - Ranaghat EMU Passenger ?
  • Krishnapur - Ranaghat EMU Passenger Train Number is 31774.

  • How many days in a week 31774 Krishnapur - Ranaghat EMU Passenger runs ?
  • 31774 Krishnapur - Ranaghat EMU Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 31774 Krishnapur - Ranaghat EMU Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 31774 Krishnapur - Ranaghat EMU Passenger train is 1m at Pirtala, Bhagwangola, Subarnamrigi, JiaGanj, Murshidabad, Cossimbazar, Berhampore Court, New Balarampur Halt, Sargachhi, Bhabta, Beldanga, Rejinagar, Sirajnagar Halt, Plassey, Pagla Chandi, Debagram, Sonadanga, Bethuadahari, Muragacha, Dhubulia, Bahadurpur, Krishnanagar City Junction, Jalal Khali, Badkulla, Taherpur, Birnagar, Kalinarayanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Krishnapur - Ranaghat EMU Passenger ?
  • Krishnapur - Ranaghat EMU Passenger runs between Krishnapur to Ranaghat Junction. It departs from Krishnapur at 14:00 and reaches Ranaghat Junction/RHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 31774 ?
  • 31774 arrives on platform number at Krishnapur and at platform number 2 at Ranaghat Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Krishnapur - Ranaghat EMU Passenger?
  • Krishnapur - Ranaghat EMU Passenger took 3h 12m to cover total distance of 153km between Krishnapur and Ranaghat Junction.

  • What is the last station of Krishnapur - Ranaghat EMU Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranaghat Junction at 17:12 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14224/ BUDHPURNIMA EXP run from Varanasi Jn to Rajgir. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13288/ SOUTH BIHAR EXP run from ARA JN to DURG. Depart time of 18:45 and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13152/ KOLKATA EXPRESS run from Jammu Tawi to Kolkata. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13072/ JMP HWH EXPRESS run from Jamalpur Jn to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12740/ GARIBRATH EXP run from Secunderabad Jn to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)