31743 Ranaghat - Gede Galloping Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranaghat - Gede Galloping Local
  • Number
    31743
  • Source
    Ranaghat Junction/RHA
  • Destination
    Gede/GEDE
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    43km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 49m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31916
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

31743/ Ranaghat - Gede Galloping Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranaghat Junction and Gede. The total distance covered by the train is 43km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31743/ Ranaghat - Gede Galloping Local has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) origin 05:27 origin 0
Aranghata(AG) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Bhairgachhi(BHGH) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Bhayna(BHNA) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Bagula(BGL) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Mayurhat(MYHT) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Tarak Nagar(TNX) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Majhdia(MIJ) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Banpur(BPN) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Gede(GEDE) 06:16 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranaghat - Gede Local 31751 Ranaghat Junction 13:40 Gede 14:32 Daily
Ranaghat - Gede Local 31753 Ranaghat Junction 15:25 Gede 16:17 Daily
Ranaghat - Gede Local 31759 Ranaghat Junction 17:25 Gede 18:22 Daily
Ranaghat - Gede Local 31755 Ranaghat Junction 18:20 Gede 19:17 Daily
Ranaghat - Gede Local 31757 Ranaghat Junction 19:45 Gede 20:37 Daily
Ranaghat - Gede Local 00759 Ranaghat Junction 17:25 Gede 18:22 Daily
Ranaghat - Gede Local 31741 Ranaghat Junction 04:42 Gede 05:35 Daily
Ranaghat - Gede Local 31747 Ranaghat Junction 08:45 Gede 09:37 Daily
Ranaghat - Gede Local 31749 Ranaghat Junction 10:50 Gede 11:45 Daily
Ranaghat - Gede Galloping Local 31743 Ranaghat Junction 05:27 Gede 06:16 Daily
Ranaghat - Gede Local 31745 Ranaghat Junction 07:30 Gede 08:22 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranaghat - Gede Galloping Local ?
  • Ranaghat - Gede Galloping Local Train Number is 31743.

  • How many days in a week 31743 Ranaghat - Gede Galloping Local runs ?
  • 31743 Ranaghat - Gede Galloping Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 31743 Ranaghat - Gede Galloping Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 31743 Ranaghat - Gede Galloping Local train is 1m at Aranghata, Bhairgachhi, Bhayna, Bagula, Mayurhat, Tarak Nagar, Majhdia, Banpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranaghat - Gede Galloping Local ?
  • Ranaghat - Gede Galloping Local runs between Ranaghat Junction to Gede. It departs from Ranaghat Junction at 05:27 and reaches Gede/GEDE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 31743 ?
  • 31743 arrives on platform number 3 at Ranaghat Junction and at platform number at Gede.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranaghat - Gede Galloping Local?
  • Ranaghat - Gede Galloping Local took 0h 49m to cover total distance of 43km between Ranaghat Junction and Gede.

  • What is the last station of Ranaghat - Gede Galloping Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gede at 06:16 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)
13071/ HWH JMP EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Depart time of 21:40 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
52457/ KLK SML EXP run from Kalka to Shimla. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75742/ DBB-SGUJ IC EXPRESS run from Dhubri to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)