31712 Ranaghat - Naihati Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranaghat - Naihati Local
  • Number
    31712
  • Source
    Ranaghat Junction/RHA
  • Destination
    Naihati Junction/NH
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    36km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 42m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31711
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

31712/ Ranaghat - Naihati Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranaghat Junction and Naihati Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 36km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31712/ Ranaghat - Naihati Local has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) origin 04:05 origin 0
Payradanga(PDX) 04:09 04:10 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 04:14 04:15 1 0
Palpara(PXR) 04:17 04:18 1 0
Simurali(SMX) 04:20 04:21 1 0
Madanpur(MPJ) 04:24 04:25 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 04:29 04:30 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 04:32 04:33 1 0
Halisahar(HLR) 04:36 04:37 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 04:47 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranaghat - Naihati Galloping Local 31714 Ranaghat Junction 11:40 Naihati Junction 12:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Ranaghat - Naihati Local 31712 Ranaghat Junction 04:05 Naihati Junction 04:47 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranaghat - Naihati Local ?
  • Ranaghat - Naihati Local Train Number is 31712.

  • How many days in a week 31712 Ranaghat - Naihati Local runs ?
  • 31712 Ranaghat - Naihati Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 31712 Ranaghat - Naihati Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 31712 Ranaghat - Naihati Local train is 1m at Payradanga, Chakdaha, Palpara, Simurali, Madanpur, Kalyani, Kanchrapara, Halisahar,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranaghat - Naihati Local ?
  • Ranaghat - Naihati Local runs between Ranaghat Junction to Naihati Junction. It departs from Ranaghat Junction at 04:05 and reaches Naihati Junction/NH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 31712 ?
  • 31712 arrives on platform number at Ranaghat Junction and at platform number 5 at Naihati Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranaghat - Naihati Local?
  • Ranaghat - Naihati Local took 0h 42m to cover total distance of 36km between Ranaghat Junction and Naihati Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ranaghat - Naihati Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Naihati Junction at 04:47 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains