31712 Ranaghat - Naihati Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranaghat - Naihati Local
  • Number
    31712
  • Source
    Ranaghat Junction/RHA
  • Destination
    Naihati Junction/NH
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    36km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 42m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31711
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

31712/ Ranaghat - Naihati Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranaghat Junction and Naihati Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 36km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31712/ Ranaghat - Naihati Local has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) origin 04:05 origin 0
Payradanga(PDX) 04:09 04:10 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 04:14 04:15 1 0
Palpara(PXR) 04:17 04:18 1 0
Simurali(SMX) 04:20 04:21 1 0
Madanpur(MPJ) 04:24 04:25 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 04:29 04:30 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 04:32 04:33 1 0
Halisahar(HLR) 04:36 04:37 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 04:47 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranaghat - Naihati Galloping Local 31714 Ranaghat Junction 11:40 Naihati Junction 12:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Ranaghat - Naihati Local 31712 Ranaghat Junction 04:05 Naihati Junction 04:47 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82355/ Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express run from Patna Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22949/ Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22917/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)