31711 Naihati - Ranaghat Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Naihati - Ranaghat Local
  • Number
    31711
  • Source
    Naihati Junction/NH
  • Destination
    Ranaghat Junction/RHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    36km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 42m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31712
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

31711/ Naihati - Ranaghat Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Naihati Junction and Ranaghat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 36km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31711/ Naihati - Ranaghat Local has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Naihati Junction(NH) origin 05:00 origin 0
Halisahar(HLR) 05:02 05:03 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 05:07 05:08 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 05:12 05:13 1 0
Madanpur(MPJ) 05:18 05:19 1 0
Simurali(SMX) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Palpara(PXR) 05:25 05:26 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 05:28 05:29 1 0
Payradanga(PDX) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 05:42 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Naihati - Ranaghat Local 31711 Naihati Junction 05:00 Ranaghat Junction 05:42 Daily
Naihati - Ranaghat Galloping Local 31713 Naihati Junction 12:32 Ranaghat Junction 13:12 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19410/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Saturday)
19107/ Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17011/ Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)