31711 Naihati - Ranaghat Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Naihati - Ranaghat Local
  • Number
    31711
  • Source
    Naihati Junction/NH
  • Destination
    Ranaghat Junction/RHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    36km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 42m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31712
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

31711/ Naihati - Ranaghat Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Naihati Junction and Ranaghat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 36km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31711/ Naihati - Ranaghat Local has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Naihati Junction(NH) origin 05:00 origin 0
Halisahar(HLR) 05:02 05:03 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 05:07 05:08 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 05:12 05:13 1 0
Madanpur(MPJ) 05:18 05:19 1 0
Simurali(SMX) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Palpara(PXR) 05:25 05:26 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 05:28 05:29 1 0
Payradanga(PDX) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 05:42 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Naihati - Ranaghat Local 31711 Naihati Junction 05:00 Ranaghat Junction 05:42 Daily
Naihati - Ranaghat Galloping Local 31713 Naihati Junction 12:32 Ranaghat Junction 13:12 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Naihati - Ranaghat Local ?
  • Naihati - Ranaghat Local Train Number is 31711.

  • How many days in a week 31711 Naihati - Ranaghat Local runs ?
  • 31711 Naihati - Ranaghat Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 31711 Naihati - Ranaghat Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 31711 Naihati - Ranaghat Local train is 1m at Halisahar, Kanchrapara, Kalyani, Madanpur, Simurali, Palpara, Chakdaha, Payradanga,

  • What is the Schedule of Naihati - Ranaghat Local ?
  • Naihati - Ranaghat Local runs between Naihati Junction to Ranaghat Junction. It departs from Naihati Junction at 05:00 and reaches Ranaghat Junction/RHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 31711 ?
  • 31711 arrives on platform number 5 at Naihati Junction and at platform number 5,6 at Ranaghat Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Naihati - Ranaghat Local?
  • Naihati - Ranaghat Local took 0h 42m to cover total distance of 36km between Naihati Junction and Ranaghat Junction.

  • What is the last station of Naihati - Ranaghat Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranaghat Junction at 05:42 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains