31626 Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local
  • Number
    31626
  • Source
    Ranaghat Junction/RHA
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    73km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 32m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    31619
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

31626/ Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranaghat Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 73km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31626/ Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) origin 15:30 origin 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Simurali(SMX) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 17:02 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranaghat - Sealdah MEMU 63112 Ranaghat Junction 07:30 Sealdah 09:12 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31630 Ranaghat Junction 18:42 Sealdah 20:30 Daily
Gede - Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31632 Ranaghat Junction 19:25 Sealdah 21:15 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31634 Ranaghat Junction 20:08 Sealdah 21:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31636 Ranaghat Junction 21:37 Sealdah 23:25 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local 31620 Ranaghat Junction 08:35 Sealdah 10:18 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local 31626 Ranaghat Junction 15:30 Sealdah 17:02 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local 31628 Ranaghat Junction 17:28 Sealdah 19:10 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31622 Ranaghat Junction 10:12 Sealdah 11:58 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31624 Ranaghat Junction 12:50 Sealdah 14:36 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31616 Ranaghat Junction 07:20 Sealdah 09:10 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah MEMU 31618 Ranaghat Junction 07:30 Sealdah 09:12 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31612 Ranaghat Junction 04:20 Sealdah 06:05 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31614 Ranaghat Junction 06:05 Sealdah 07:50 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Matribhumi Ladies Local 31602 Ranaghat Junction 07:45 Sealdah 09:26 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local ?
  • Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local Train Number is 31626.

  • How many days in a week 31626 Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local runs ?
  • 31626 Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 31626 Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 31626 Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local train is 2m at Naihati Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local ?
  • Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local runs between Ranaghat Junction to Sealdah. It departs from Ranaghat Junction at 15:30 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 31626 ?
  • 31626 arrives on platform number 6 at Ranaghat Junction and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local?
  • Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local took 1h 32m to cover total distance of 73km between Ranaghat Junction and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 17:02 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)