31618 Ranaghat - Sealdah MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranaghat - Sealdah MEMU
  • Number
    31618
  • Source
    Ranaghat Junction/RHA
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    73km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 42m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63111
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

31618/ Ranaghat - Sealdah MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranaghat Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 73km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31618/ Ranaghat - Sealdah MEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) origin 07:30 origin 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Simurali(SMX) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 09:12 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranaghat - Sealdah MEMU 63112 Ranaghat Junction 07:30 Sealdah 09:12 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31630 Ranaghat Junction 18:42 Sealdah 20:30 Daily
Gede - Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31632 Ranaghat Junction 19:25 Sealdah 21:15 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31634 Ranaghat Junction 20:08 Sealdah 21:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31636 Ranaghat Junction 21:37 Sealdah 23:25 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local 31620 Ranaghat Junction 08:35 Sealdah 10:18 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local 31626 Ranaghat Junction 15:30 Sealdah 17:02 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local 31628 Ranaghat Junction 17:28 Sealdah 19:10 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31622 Ranaghat Junction 10:12 Sealdah 11:58 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31624 Ranaghat Junction 12:50 Sealdah 14:36 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31616 Ranaghat Junction 07:20 Sealdah 09:10 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah MEMU 31618 Ranaghat Junction 07:30 Sealdah 09:12 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31612 Ranaghat Junction 04:20 Sealdah 06:05 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31614 Ranaghat Junction 06:05 Sealdah 07:50 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Matribhumi Ladies Local 31602 Ranaghat Junction 07:45 Sealdah 09:26 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranaghat - Sealdah MEMU ?
  • Ranaghat - Sealdah MEMU Train Number is 31618.

  • How many days in a week 31618 Ranaghat - Sealdah MEMU runs ?
  • 31618 Ranaghat - Sealdah MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 31618 Ranaghat - Sealdah MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 31618 Ranaghat - Sealdah MEMU train is 1m at Chakdaha, Simurali, Kalyani, Kanchrapara, Naihati Junction, Shyamnagar, Barrackpore, Dum Dum Junction, Bidhan Nagar Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranaghat - Sealdah MEMU ?
  • Ranaghat - Sealdah MEMU runs between Ranaghat Junction to Sealdah. It departs from Ranaghat Junction at 07:30 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 31618 ?
  • 31618 arrives on platform number 2 at Ranaghat Junction and at platform number 6 at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranaghat - Sealdah MEMU?
  • Ranaghat - Sealdah MEMU took 1h 42m to cover total distance of 73km between Ranaghat Junction and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Ranaghat - Sealdah MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 09:12 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains