31536 Shantipur - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shantipur - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    31536
  • Source
    Shantipur Junction»/STB
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    93km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 13m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31529
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

31536/ Shantipur - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shantipur Junction» and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 93km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31536/ Shantipur - Sealdah Local has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shantipur Junction»(STB) origin 19:52 origin 0
Phulia(FLU) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Habibpur(HBE) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Payradanga(PDX) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Palpara(PXR) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Simurali(SMX) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Madanpur(MPJ) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Halisahar(HLR) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Kankinara(KNR) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 21:43 21:44 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 22:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31542 Shantipur Junction» 22:45 Sealdah 00:58 Daily
Shantipur-Sealdah Local 31540 Shantipur Junction» 21:30 Sealdah 23:50 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31530 Shantipur Junction» 15:40 Sealdah 17:55 Daily
Shantipur-Sealdah Local 31532 Shantipur Junction» 17:10 Sealdah 19:25 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31538 Shantipur Junction» 20:55 Sealdah 23:15 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Galloping Local 31534 Shantipur Junction» 18:28 Sealdah 20:45 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31536 Shantipur Junction» 19:52 Sealdah 22:05 Daily
Shantipur-Sealdah Local 31520 Shantipur Junction» 08:35 Sealdah 10:52 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31522 Shantipur Junction» 10:05 Sealdah 12:22 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31528 Shantipur Junction» 14:27 Sealdah 16:40 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31524 Shantipur Junction» 11:30 Sealdah 13:42 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31526 Shantipur Junction» 13:12 Sealdah 15:32 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31516 Shantipur Junction» 05:52 Sealdah 08:07 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Galloping Local 31518 Shantipur Junction» 07:28 Sealdah 09:40 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31512 Shantipur Junction» 03:22 Sealdah 05:40 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31514 Shantipur Junction» 04:46 Sealdah 07:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shantipur - Sealdah Local ?
  • Shantipur - Sealdah Local Train Number is 31536.

  • How many days in a week 31536 Shantipur - Sealdah Local runs ?
  • 31536 Shantipur - Sealdah Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 31536 Shantipur - Sealdah Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 31536 Shantipur - Sealdah Local train is 1m at Phulia, Habibpur, Kalinarayanpur Junction, Ranaghat Junction, Payradanga, Chakdaha, Palpara, Simurali, Madanpur, Kalyani, Kanchrapara, Halisahar, Naihati Junction, Kankinara, Shyamnagar, Ichhapur, Barrackpore, Titagarh, Khardaha, Sodpur, Agarpara, Belgharia, Dum Dum Junction, Bidhan Nagar Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Shantipur - Sealdah Local ?
  • Shantipur - Sealdah Local runs between Shantipur Junction» to Sealdah. It departs from Shantipur Junction» at 19:52 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 31536 ?
  • 31536 arrives on platform number 1 at Shantipur Junction» and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shantipur - Sealdah Local?
  • Shantipur - Sealdah Local took 2h 13m to cover total distance of 93km between Shantipur Junction» and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Shantipur - Sealdah Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 22:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06561/ Yelahanka - Mysuru MEMU Special run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)