31411 Sealdah - Naihati Galloping Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Naihati Galloping Local
  • Number
    31411
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Naihati Junction/NH
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    38km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 0m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31442
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

31411/ Sealdah - Naihati Galloping Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Naihati Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 38km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31411/ Sealdah - Naihati Galloping Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 04:40 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 04:46 04:47 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 04:51 04:52 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 05:05 05:06 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 05:10 05:11 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 05:18 05:19 1 0
Kankinara(KNR) 05:20 05:21 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 05:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31443 Sealdah 21:20 Naihati Junction 22:25 Daily
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31445 Sealdah 22:22 Naihati Junction 23:27 Daily
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31441 Sealdah 20:52 Naihati Junction 21:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31447 Sealdah 23:15 Naihati Junction 00:18 Daily
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31431 Sealdah 16:32 Naihati Junction 17:38 Daily
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31433 Sealdah 17:22 Naihati Junction 18:27 Daily
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31439 Sealdah 19:42 Naihati Junction 20:45 Daily
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31435 Sealdah 18:05 Naihati Junction 19:08 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31437 Sealdah 18:35 Naihati Junction 19:39 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31421 Sealdah 11:15 Naihati Junction 12:18 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31423 Sealdah 12:20 Naihati Junction 13:24 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31429 Sealdah 16:02 Naihati Junction 17:07 Daily
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31425 Sealdah 13:07 Naihati Junction 14:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31427 Sealdah 13:52 Naihati Junction 14:55 Daily
Sealdah - Naihati Galloping Local 31411 Sealdah 04:40 Naihati Junction 05:40 Daily
Sealdah-Naihati Local 31417 Sealdah 09:34 Naihati Junction 10:34 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31413 Sealdah 06:38 Naihati Junction 07:42 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

13287/ South Bihar Express (PT) run from Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 07:26 and arrival time of 07:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13234/ Rajgriha Express run from Danapur to Rajgir. Depart time of 07:01 and arrival time of 11:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13226/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Jaynagar InterCity Express run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Jaynagar. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
13187/ Maa Tara Express run from Sealdah to Rampurhat Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13118/ Dhano Dhanye Express run from Lalgola to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:37. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)