31221 Sealdah - Barrackpore Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Barrackpore Local
  • Number
    31221
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Barrackpore/BP
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    22km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 39m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31222
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

31221/ Sealdah - Barrackpore Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Barrackpore. The total distance covered by the train is 22km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31221/ Sealdah - Barrackpore Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 08:13 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 08:52 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Barrackpore Local 31233 Sealdah 13:42 Barrackpore 14:21 Daily
Sealdah - Barrackpore Local 31235 Sealdah 14:50 Barrackpore 15:29 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Barrackpore Local 31231 Sealdah 10:05 Barrackpore 10:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Barrackpore Local 31237 Sealdah 16:08 Barrackpore 16:47 Daily
Sealdah - Barrackpore Local 31239 Sealdah 18:28 Barrackpore 19:10 Daily
Sealdah - Barrackpore Local 31223 Sealdah 08:38 Barrackpore 09:18 Daily
Sealdah - Barrackpore Local 31225 Sealdah 09:05 Barrackpore 09:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Barrackpore Local 31221 Sealdah 08:13 Barrackpore 08:52 Daily
Sealdah - Barrackpore Local 31227 Sealdah 09:28 Barrackpore 10:06 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Barrackpore Local 31229 Sealdah 09:40 Barrackpore 10:18 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Barrackpore Local 31211 Sealdah 05:50 Barrackpore 06:28 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Barrackpore Galloping Local 31213 Sealdah 06:48 Barrackpore 07:24 Daily
Sealdah - Barrackpore Local 31219 Sealdah 08:00 Barrackpore 08:38 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Barrackpore Galloping Local 31215 Sealdah 07:33 Barrackpore 08:08 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Barrackpore Local 31217 Sealdah 07:46 Barrackpore 08:27 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Barrackpore Local ?
  • Sealdah - Barrackpore Local Train Number is 31221.

  • How many days in a week 31221 Sealdah - Barrackpore Local runs ?
  • 31221 Sealdah - Barrackpore Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 31221 Sealdah - Barrackpore Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 31221 Sealdah - Barrackpore Local train is 1m at Bidhan Nagar Road, Dum Dum Junction, Belgharia, Agarpara, Sodpur, Khardaha, Titagarh,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Barrackpore Local ?
  • Sealdah - Barrackpore Local runs between Sealdah to Barrackpore. It departs from Sealdah at 08:13 and reaches Barrackpore/BP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 31221 ?
  • 31221 arrives on platform number 3 at Sealdah and at platform number 1A at Barrackpore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Barrackpore Local?
  • Sealdah - Barrackpore Local took 0h 39m to cover total distance of 22km between Sealdah and Barrackpore.

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Barrackpore Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barrackpore at 08:52 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains