31191 Naihati - Kalyani Simanta Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Naihati - Kalyani Simanta Local
  • Number
    31191
  • Source
    Naihati Junction/NH
  • Destination
    Kalyani Simanta»/KLYM
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    15km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 30m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31192
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

31191/ Naihati - Kalyani Simanta Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Naihati Junction and Kalyani Simanta». The total distance covered by the train is 15km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31191/ Naihati - Kalyani Simanta Local has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Naihati Junction(NH) origin 04:10 origin 0
Halisahar(HLR) 04:14 04:15 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 04:18 04:19 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 04:22 04:23 1 0
Kalyani Silpanchal(KLYS) 04:26 04:27 1 0
Kalyani Ghoshpara(KLYG) 04:29 04:30 1 0
Kalyani Simanta»(KLYM) 04:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Naihati - Kalyani Simanta Local 31191 Naihati Junction 04:10 Kalyani Simanta» 04:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Naihati - Kalyani Simanta Local ?
  • Naihati - Kalyani Simanta Local Train Number is 31191.

  • How many days in a week 31191 Naihati - Kalyani Simanta Local runs ?
  • 31191 Naihati - Kalyani Simanta Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 31191 Naihati - Kalyani Simanta Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 31191 Naihati - Kalyani Simanta Local train is 1m at Halisahar, Kanchrapara, Kalyani, Kalyani Silpanchal, Kalyani Ghoshpara,

  • What is the Schedule of Naihati - Kalyani Simanta Local ?
  • Naihati - Kalyani Simanta Local runs between Naihati Junction to Kalyani Simanta». It departs from Naihati Junction at 04:10 and reaches Kalyani Simanta»/KLYM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 31191 ?
  • 31191 arrives on platform number 2 at Naihati Junction and at platform number 1 at Kalyani Simanta».

  • What is the travel route and time of Naihati - Kalyani Simanta Local?
  • Naihati - Kalyani Simanta Local took 0h 30m to cover total distance of 15km between Naihati Junction and Kalyani Simanta».

  • What is the last station of Naihati - Kalyani Simanta Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kalyani Simanta» at 04:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
06561/ Yelahanka - Mysuru MEMU Special run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)