31112 Katwa - Sealdah Galloping Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katwa - Sealdah Galloping Local
  • Number
    31112
  • Source
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    151km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31111
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

31112/ Katwa - Sealdah Galloping Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katwa Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 151km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31112/ Katwa - Sealdah Galloping Local has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katwa Junction(KWAE) origin 15:50 origin 0
Dainhat(DHAE) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Sahebtala(SHBA) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Agradwip(AGAE) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Patuli(PTAE) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Belerhat(BQY) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Lakshmipur(LKX) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Mertala Phaleya(MTFA) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Purbasthali(PSAE) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Bhandartikuri(BFZ) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Bishnupriya(VSPR) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 16:32 16:34 2 0
Kalinagar(KLNT) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Samudra Garh(SMAE) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Dhatrigram(DTAE) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Baghnapara(BGRA) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Guptipara(GPAE) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Behula(BHLA) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Somra Bazar(SOAE) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Balagarh(BGAE) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Jirat(JIT) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Khamargachhi(KMAE) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Dumurdaha(DMLE) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Kuntighat(KJU) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Tribeni(TBAE) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Bansh Baria(BSAE) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Hooghly Ghat(HYG) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Garifa(GFAE) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 19:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katwa - Sealdah Galloping Local 31112 Katwa Junction 15:50 Sealdah 19:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22856/ Tirupati - Santragachi SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19052/ Shramik Express run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Valsad. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)