31112 Katwa - Sealdah Galloping Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katwa - Sealdah Galloping Local
  • Number
    31112
  • Source
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    151km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31111
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

31112/ Katwa - Sealdah Galloping Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katwa Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 151km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31112/ Katwa - Sealdah Galloping Local has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katwa Junction(KWAE) origin 15:50 origin 0
Dainhat(DHAE) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Sahebtala(SHBA) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Agradwip(AGAE) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Patuli(PTAE) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Belerhat(BQY) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Lakshmipur(LKX) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Mertala Phaleya(MTFA) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Purbasthali(PSAE) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Bhandartikuri(BFZ) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Bishnupriya(VSPR) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 16:32 16:34 2 0
Kalinagar(KLNT) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Samudra Garh(SMAE) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Dhatrigram(DTAE) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Baghnapara(BGRA) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Guptipara(GPAE) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Behula(BHLA) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Somra Bazar(SOAE) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Balagarh(BGAE) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Jirat(JIT) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Khamargachhi(KMAE) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Dumurdaha(DMLE) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Kuntighat(KJU) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Tribeni(TBAE) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Bansh Baria(BSAE) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Hooghly Ghat(HYG) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Garifa(GFAE) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 19:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katwa - Sealdah Galloping Local 31112 Katwa Junction 15:50 Sealdah 19:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22869/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22841/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Antyodaya Express run from Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
22608/ Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Express run from Banaswadi to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)