31112 Katwa - Sealdah Galloping Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katwa - Sealdah Galloping Local
  • Number
    31112
  • Source
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    151km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31111
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

31112/ Katwa - Sealdah Galloping Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katwa Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 151km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31112/ Katwa - Sealdah Galloping Local has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katwa Junction(KWAE) origin 15:50 origin 0
Dainhat(DHAE) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Sahebtala(SHBA) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Agradwip(AGAE) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Patuli(PTAE) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Belerhat(BQY) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Lakshmipur(LKX) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Mertala Phaleya(MTFA) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Purbasthali(PSAE) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Bhandartikuri(BFZ) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Bishnupriya(VSPR) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 16:32 16:34 2 0
Kalinagar(KLNT) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Samudra Garh(SMAE) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Dhatrigram(DTAE) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Baghnapara(BGRA) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Guptipara(GPAE) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Behula(BHLA) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Somra Bazar(SOAE) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Balagarh(BGAE) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Jirat(JIT) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Khamargachhi(KMAE) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Dumurdaha(DMLE) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Kuntighat(KJU) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Tribeni(TBAE) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Bansh Baria(BSAE) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Hooghly Ghat(HYG) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Garifa(GFAE) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 19:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katwa - Sealdah Galloping Local 31112 Katwa Junction 15:50 Sealdah 19:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22972/ Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)