31112 Katwa - Sealdah Galloping Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katwa - Sealdah Galloping Local
  • Number
    31112
  • Source
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    151km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31111
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

31112/ Katwa - Sealdah Galloping Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katwa Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 151km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31112/ Katwa - Sealdah Galloping Local has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katwa Junction(KWAE) origin 15:50 origin 0
Dainhat(DHAE) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Sahebtala(SHBA) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Agradwip(AGAE) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Patuli(PTAE) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Belerhat(BQY) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Lakshmipur(LKX) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Mertala Phaleya(MTFA) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Purbasthali(PSAE) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Bhandartikuri(BFZ) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Bishnupriya(VSPR) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 16:32 16:34 2 0
Kalinagar(KLNT) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Samudra Garh(SMAE) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Dhatrigram(DTAE) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Baghnapara(BGRA) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Guptipara(GPAE) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Behula(BHLA) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Somra Bazar(SOAE) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Balagarh(BGAE) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Jirat(JIT) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Khamargachhi(KMAE) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Dumurdaha(DMLE) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Kuntighat(KJU) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Tribeni(TBAE) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Bansh Baria(BSAE) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Hooghly Ghat(HYG) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Garifa(GFAE) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 19:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katwa - Sealdah Galloping Local 31112 Katwa Junction 15:50 Sealdah 19:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katwa - Sealdah Galloping Local ?
  • Katwa - Sealdah Galloping Local Train Number is 31112.

  • How many days in a week 31112 Katwa - Sealdah Galloping Local runs ?
  • 31112 Katwa - Sealdah Galloping Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 31112 Katwa - Sealdah Galloping Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 31112 Katwa - Sealdah Galloping Local train is 2m at Nabadwip Dham, Bandel Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Katwa - Sealdah Galloping Local ?
  • Katwa - Sealdah Galloping Local runs between Katwa Junction to Sealdah. It departs from Katwa Junction at 15:50 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 31112 ?
  • 31112 arrives on platform number 7 at Katwa Junction and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katwa - Sealdah Galloping Local?
  • Katwa - Sealdah Galloping Local took 3h 40m to cover total distance of 151km between Katwa Junction and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Katwa - Sealdah Galloping Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 19:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22547/ Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express run from Gwalior Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)