30711 Lakshmikantapur - Majerhat Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lakshmikantapur - Majerhat Local
  • Number
    30711
  • Source
    Lakshmikantapur/LKPR
  • Destination
    Majerhat•/MJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    63km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 56m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    30712
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

30711/ Lakshmikantapur - Majerhat Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lakshmikantapur and Majerhat•. The total distance covered by the train is 63km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30711/ Lakshmikantapur - Majerhat Local has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lakshmikantapur(LKPR) origin 14:34 origin 0
Madhabpur(MDBP) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Mathurapur Road(MPRD) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Jayanagar Majilpur Halt(JNM) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Baharu(BARU) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Dakshin Barasat(DBT) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Hogla(HGA) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Gocharan(GCN) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Surjyapur(SJPR) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Dhapdhapi(DPDP) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Krishnamohan Halt(KRXM) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Shasan Road(SSRD) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Baruipur Junction(BRP) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Mallikpur(MAK) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Subhas Gram(SBGR) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Narendrapur Halt(NRPR) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Garia(GIA) 15:43 15:44 1 0
New Garia(NGRI) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Baghajatin(BGJT) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Jadabpur(JDP) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Dhakuria(DHK) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 16:01 16:14 13 0
Lake Gardens(LKF) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Tollygunge(TLG) 16:22 16:23 1 0
New Alipur(NACC) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Majerhat•(MJT) 16:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lakshmikantapur - Majerhat Local 30711 Lakshmikantapur 14:34 Majerhat• 16:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lakshmikantapur - Majerhat Local ?
  • Lakshmikantapur - Majerhat Local Train Number is 30711.

  • How many days in a week 30711 Lakshmikantapur - Majerhat Local runs ?
  • 30711 Lakshmikantapur - Majerhat Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 30711 Lakshmikantapur - Majerhat Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 30711 Lakshmikantapur - Majerhat Local train is 13m at Ballygunge Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lakshmikantapur - Majerhat Local ?
  • Lakshmikantapur - Majerhat Local runs between Lakshmikantapur to Majerhat•. It departs from Lakshmikantapur at 14:34 and reaches Majerhat•/MJT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 30711 ?
  • 30711 arrives on platform number at Lakshmikantapur and at platform number 5 at Majerhat•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lakshmikantapur - Majerhat Local?
  • Lakshmikantapur - Majerhat Local took 1h 56m to cover total distance of 63km between Lakshmikantapur and Majerhat•.

  • What is the last station of Lakshmikantapur - Majerhat Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Majerhat• at 16:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains