30711 Lakshmikantapur - Majerhat Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lakshmikantapur - Majerhat Local
  • Number
    30711
  • Source
    Lakshmikantapur/LKPR
  • Destination
    Majerhat•/MJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    63km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 56m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    30712
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

30711/ Lakshmikantapur - Majerhat Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lakshmikantapur and Majerhat•. The total distance covered by the train is 63km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30711/ Lakshmikantapur - Majerhat Local has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lakshmikantapur(LKPR) origin 14:34 origin 0
Madhabpur(MDBP) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Mathurapur Road(MPRD) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Jayanagar Majilpur Halt(JNM) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Baharu(BARU) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Dakshin Barasat(DBT) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Hogla(HGA) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Gocharan(GCN) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Surjyapur(SJPR) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Dhapdhapi(DPDP) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Krishnamohan Halt(KRXM) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Shasan Road(SSRD) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Baruipur Junction(BRP) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Mallikpur(MAK) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Subhas Gram(SBGR) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Narendrapur Halt(NRPR) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Garia(GIA) 15:43 15:44 1 0
New Garia(NGRI) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Baghajatin(BGJT) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Jadabpur(JDP) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Dhakuria(DHK) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 16:01 16:14 13 0
Lake Gardens(LKF) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Tollygunge(TLG) 16:22 16:23 1 0
New Alipur(NACC) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Majerhat•(MJT) 16:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lakshmikantapur - Majerhat Local 30711 Lakshmikantapur 14:34 Majerhat• 16:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22114/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:29. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
12316/ Ananya Express run from Udaipur City to Kolkata. Depart time of 00:22 and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
25631/ Bikaner - Guwahati Link Express run from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of 00:12 and arrival time of 00:42. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)