30416 Sealdah - B.B.D Bag Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - B.B.D Bag Local
  • Number
    30416
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh/BBDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    21km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    19km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 56m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

30416/ Sealdah - B.B.D Bag Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh. The total distance covered by the train is 19km and average speed of the train is 21km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30416/ Sealdah - B.B.D Bag Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 17:14 origin 0
Park Circus(PQS) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Lake Gardens(LKF) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Tollygunge(TLG) 17:31 17:32 1 0
New Alipur(NACC) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Majerhat•(MJT) 17:36 17:39 3 0
Remount Road(RMTR) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Khidirpur(KIRP) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Princep Ghat(PPGT) 17:55 17:58 3 0
Eden Gardens(EDG) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh(BBDB) 18:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - B.B.D Bag Local 30416 Sealdah 17:14 Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 18:10 Daily
Sealdah - B.B.D. Bag Local 30412 Sealdah 09:04 Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 10:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat weekly Superfast Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)