30412 Sealdah - B.B.D. Bag Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - B.B.D. Bag Local
  • Number
    30412
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh/BBDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    19km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    19km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 1m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    30411
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

30412/ Sealdah - B.B.D. Bag Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh. The total distance covered by the train is 19km and average speed of the train is 19km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30412/ Sealdah - B.B.D. Bag Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 09:04 origin 0
Park Circus(PQS) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Lake Gardens(LKF) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Tollygunge(TLG) 09:20 09:21 1 0
New Alipur(NACC) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Majerhat•(MJT) 09:30 09:36 6 0
Remount Road(RMTR) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Khidirpur(KIRP) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Princep Ghat(PPGT) 09:51 09:53 2 0
Eden Gardens(EDG) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh(BBDB) 10:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - B.B.D Bag Local 30416 Sealdah 17:14 Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 18:10 Daily
Sealdah - B.B.D. Bag Local 30412 Sealdah 09:04 Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 10:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - B.B.D. Bag Local ?
  • Sealdah - B.B.D. Bag Local Train Number is 30412.

  • How many days in a week 30412 Sealdah - B.B.D. Bag Local runs ?
  • 30412 Sealdah - B.B.D. Bag Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 30412 Sealdah - B.B.D. Bag Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 30412 Sealdah - B.B.D. Bag Local train is 6m at Majerhat•,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - B.B.D. Bag Local ?
  • Sealdah - B.B.D. Bag Local runs between Sealdah to Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh. It departs from Sealdah at 09:04 and reaches Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh/BBDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 30412 ?
  • 30412 arrives on platform number 10 at Sealdah and at platform number 1 at Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - B.B.D. Bag Local?
  • Sealdah - B.B.D. Bag Local took 1h 1m to cover total distance of 19km between Sealdah and Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh.

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - B.B.D. Bag Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh at 10:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains