30411 B.B.D Bag - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    B.B.D Bag - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    30411
  • Source
    Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh/BBDB
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    17km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    19km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 8m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    30412
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

30411/ B.B.D Bag - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 19km and average speed of the train is 17km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30411/ B.B.D Bag - Sealdah Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh(BBDB) origin 10:52 origin 0
Eden Gardens(EDG) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Princep Ghat(PPGT) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Khidirpur(KIRP) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Remount Road(RMTR) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Majerhat•(MJT) 11:18 11:19 1 0
New Alipur(NACC) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Tollygunge(TLG) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Lake Gardens(LKF) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 11:43 11:44 1 0
Park Circus(PQS) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
B.B.D Bag - Sealdah Local 30411 Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 10:52 Sealdah 12:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of B.B.D Bag - Sealdah Local ?
  • B.B.D Bag - Sealdah Local Train Number is 30411.

  • How many days in a week 30411 B.B.D Bag - Sealdah Local runs ?
  • 30411 B.B.D Bag - Sealdah Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 30411 B.B.D Bag - Sealdah Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 30411 B.B.D Bag - Sealdah Local train is 1m at Eden Gardens, Princep Ghat, Khidirpur, Remount Road, Majerhat•, New Alipur, Tollygunge, Lake Gardens, Ballygunge Junction, Park Circus,

  • What is the Schedule of B.B.D Bag - Sealdah Local ?
  • B.B.D Bag - Sealdah Local runs between Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh to Sealdah. It departs from Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh at 10:52 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 30411 ?
  • 30411 arrives on platform number at Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of B.B.D Bag - Sealdah Local?
  • B.B.D Bag - Sealdah Local took 1h 8m to cover total distance of 19km between Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of B.B.D Bag - Sealdah Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains