30411 B.B.D Bag - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    B.B.D Bag - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    30411
  • Source
    Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh/BBDB
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    17km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    19km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 8m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    30412
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

30411/ B.B.D Bag - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 19km and average speed of the train is 17km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30411/ B.B.D Bag - Sealdah Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh(BBDB) origin 10:52 origin 0
Eden Gardens(EDG) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Princep Ghat(PPGT) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Khidirpur(KIRP) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Remount Road(RMTR) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Majerhat•(MJT) 11:18 11:19 1 0
New Alipur(NACC) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Tollygunge(TLG) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Lake Gardens(LKF) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 11:43 11:44 1 0
Park Circus(PQS) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
B.B.D Bag - Sealdah Local 30411 Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 10:52 Sealdah 12:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat weekly Superfast Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)