30361 Majerhat - Hasanabad Galloping Local (Via Ballygunge) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Majerhat - Hasanabad Galloping Local (Via Ballygunge)
  • Number
    30361
  • Source
    Majerhat•/MJT
  • Destination
    Hasanabad»/HNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    86km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33282
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

30361/ Majerhat - Hasanabad Galloping Local (Via Ballygunge) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Majerhat• and Hasanabad». The total distance covered by the train is 86km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30361/ Majerhat - Hasanabad Galloping Local (Via Ballygunge) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Majerhat•(MJT) origin 12:38 origin 0
New Alipur(NACC) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Tollygunge(TLG) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Lake Gardens(LKF) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Park Circus(PQS) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt(SGBA) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 13:32 13:33 1 0
Birati(BBT) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Kazipara(KZPR) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Karea Kadambagachhi(KBGH) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Bahira Kalibari(BHKA) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Sondalia(SXC) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Beliaghata Road(BGRD) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Lebutala(LBTL) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Bhasila(BSLA) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Harua Road(HRO) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Kankra Mirzanagar(KMZA) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Malatipur(MPE) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Ghovarash Ghona(GGV) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Champapukur(CQR) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Bhyabla Halt(BBLA) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Basirhat(BSHT) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Matania Anantpur(MNAP) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Madhyampur(MPN) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Nimdanri(NMDR) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Taki Road(TKF) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Hasanabad»(HNB) 15:18 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Majerhat - Hasanabad Galloping Local (via Princep Ghat) 30321 Majerhat• 09:20 Hasanabad» 12:30 Daily
Majerhat - Hasanabad Galloping Local (Via Ballygunge) 30361 Majerhat• 12:38 Hasanabad» 15:18 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Majerhat - Hasanabad Galloping Local (Via Ballygunge) ?
  • Majerhat - Hasanabad Galloping Local (Via Ballygunge) Train Number is 30361.

  • How many days in a week 30361 Majerhat - Hasanabad Galloping Local (Via Ballygunge) runs ?
  • 30361 Majerhat - Hasanabad Galloping Local (Via Ballygunge) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 30361 Majerhat - Hasanabad Galloping Local (Via Ballygunge) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 30361 Majerhat - Hasanabad Galloping Local (Via Ballygunge) train is 1m at New Alipur, Tollygunge, Lake Gardens, Ballygunge Junction, Park Circus, Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt, Bidhan Nagar Road, Dum Dum Junction, Dum Dum Cantt., Birati, Madhyamgram, Barasat Junction, Kazipara, Karea Kadambagachhi, Bahira Kalibari, Sondalia, Beliaghata Road, Lebutala, Bhasila, Harua Road, Kankra Mirzanagar, Malatipur, Ghovarash Ghona, Champapukur, Bhyabla Halt, Basirhat, Matania Anantpur, Madhyampur, Nimdanri, Taki Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Majerhat - Hasanabad Galloping Local (Via Ballygunge) ?
  • Majerhat - Hasanabad Galloping Local (Via Ballygunge) runs between Majerhat• to Hasanabad». It departs from Majerhat• at 12:38 and reaches Hasanabad»/HNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 30361 ?
  • 30361 arrives on platform number 2 at Majerhat• and at platform number at Hasanabad».

  • What is the travel route and time of Majerhat - Hasanabad Galloping Local (Via Ballygunge)?
  • Majerhat - Hasanabad Galloping Local (Via Ballygunge) took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 86km between Majerhat• and Hasanabad».

  • What is the last station of Majerhat - Hasanabad Galloping Local (Via Ballygunge) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hasanabad» at 15:18 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12532/ GKP INTERCITY run from BADSHAHNAGAR to GORAKHPUR JN. Depart time of 16:32 and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12529/ PPTA LJN SF EXP run from Patliputra Jn to Lucknow Jn NER. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12513/ SC SCL SF EXP run from SECUNDERABAD JN to SILCHAR. Depart time of 16:35 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12468/ LEELAN SF EXP run from JAIPUR to JAISALMER. Depart time of 16:35 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12456/ BKN DEE SF EXP run from Bikaner Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 16:45 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)