30361 Majerhat - Hasanabad Galloping Local (Via Ballygunge) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Majerhat - Hasanabad Galloping Local (Via Ballygunge)
  • Number
    30361
  • Source
    Majerhat•/MJT
  • Destination
    Hasanabad»/HNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    86km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33282
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

30361/ Majerhat - Hasanabad Galloping Local (Via Ballygunge) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Majerhat• and Hasanabad». The total distance covered by the train is 86km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30361/ Majerhat - Hasanabad Galloping Local (Via Ballygunge) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Majerhat•(MJT) origin 12:38 origin 0
New Alipur(NACC) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Tollygunge(TLG) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Lake Gardens(LKF) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Park Circus(PQS) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt(SGBA) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 13:32 13:33 1 0
Birati(BBT) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Kazipara(KZPR) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Karea Kadambagachhi(KBGH) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Bahira Kalibari(BHKA) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Sondalia(SXC) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Beliaghata Road(BGRD) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Lebutala(LBTL) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Bhasila(BSLA) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Harua Road(HRO) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Kankra Mirzanagar(KMZA) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Malatipur(MPE) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Ghovarash Ghona(GGV) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Champapukur(CQR) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Bhyabla Halt(BBLA) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Basirhat(BSHT) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Matania Anantpur(MNAP) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Madhyampur(MPN) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Nimdanri(NMDR) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Taki Road(TKF) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Hasanabad»(HNB) 15:18 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Majerhat - Hasanabad Galloping Local (via Princep Ghat) 30321 Majerhat• 09:20 Hasanabad» 12:30 Daily
Majerhat - Hasanabad Galloping Local (Via Ballygunge) 30361 Majerhat• 12:38 Hasanabad» 15:18 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11043/ Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:58. Train runs on following days (Friday)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)