30346 Bangaon - Majerhat Local via-Princep Ghat Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bangaon - Majerhat Local via-Princep Ghat
  • Number
    30346
  • Source
    Bangaon Junction•/BNJ
  • Destination
    Majerhat•/MJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    88km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33819
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

30346/ Bangaon - Majerhat Local via-Princep Ghat is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bangaon Junction• and Majerhat•. The total distance covered by the train is 88km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30346/ Bangaon - Majerhat Local via-Princep Ghat has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bangaon Junction•(BNJ) origin 09:50 origin 0
Bibhuti Bhushan Halt(BNAA) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Chandpara(CDP) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Thakurnagar(TKNR) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Gobardanga(GBG) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Machhalandapur(MSL) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Sanhati(SNHT) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Habra(HB) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Ashok Nagar Road(ASKR) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Guma(GUMA) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Bira(BIRA) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Dattapukur(DTK) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Bamangachhi(BMG) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 11:03 11:04 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Birati(BBT) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Patipukur(PTKR) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Kolkata(KOAA) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Tala(TALA) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Bagbazar(BBR) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Sovabazar Ahiritola(SOLA) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Barra Bazar(BZB) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh(BBDB) 12:05 12:11 6 0
Eden Gardens(EDG) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Princep Ghat(PPGT) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Khidirpur(KIRP) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Remount Road(RMTR) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Majerhat•(MJT) 12:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bangaon - Majerhat Galloping Local via-Princep Ghat 30342 Bangaon Junction• 06:35 Majerhat• 09:12 Daily
Bangaon - Majerhat Local via-Princep Ghat 30344 Bangaon Junction• 07:30 Majerhat• 10:08 Daily
Bangaon - Majerhat Local via-Princep Ghat 30346 Bangaon Junction• 09:50 Majerhat• 12:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22822/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)