30344 Bangaon - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bangaon - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat)
  • Number
    30344
  • Source
    Bangaon Junction•/BNJ
  • Destination
    Majerhat•/MJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    88km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 38m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33813
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

30344/ Bangaon - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bangaon Junction• and Majerhat•. The total distance covered by the train is 88km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30344/ Bangaon - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bangaon Junction•(BNJ) origin 07:30 origin 0
Bibhuti Bhushan Halt(BNAA) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Chandpara(CDP) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Thakurnagar(TKNR) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Gobardanga(GBG) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Machhalandapur(MSL) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Sanhati(SNHT) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Habra(HB) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Ashok Nagar Road(ASKR) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Guma(GUMA) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Bira(BIRA) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Dattapukur(DTK) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Bamangachhi(BMG) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 08:34 08:36 2 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 08:40 08:41 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Birati(BBT) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 09:07 09:09 2 0
Patipukur(PTKR) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Kolkata(KOAA) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Tala(TALA) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Bagbazar(BBR) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Sovabazar Ahiritola(SOLA) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Barra Bazar(BZB) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh(BBDB) 09:36 09:41 5 0
Eden Gardens(EDG) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Princep Ghat(PPGT) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Khidirpur(KIRP) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Remount Road(RMTR) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Majerhat•(MJT) 10:08 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bangaon - Majerhat Galloping Local via-Princep Ghat 30342 Bangaon Junction• 06:35 Majerhat• 09:12 Daily
Bangaon - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) 30344 Bangaon Junction• 07:30 Majerhat• 10:08 Daily
Bangaon - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) 30346 Bangaon Junction• 09:50 Majerhat• 12:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bangaon - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) ?
  • Bangaon - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) Train Number is 30344.

  • How many days in a week 30344 Bangaon - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) runs ?
  • 30344 Bangaon - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 30344 Bangaon - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 30344 Bangaon - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) train is 5m at Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh,

  • What is the Schedule of Bangaon - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) ?
  • Bangaon - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) runs between Bangaon Junction• to Majerhat•. It departs from Bangaon Junction• at 07:30 and reaches Majerhat•/MJT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 30344 ?
  • 30344 arrives on platform number 2 at Bangaon Junction• and at platform number 4 at Majerhat•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bangaon - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat)?
  • Bangaon - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) took 2h 38m to cover total distance of 88km between Bangaon Junction• and Majerhat•.

  • What is the last station of Bangaon - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Majerhat• at 10:08 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains