30321 Majerhat - Hasanabad Galloping Local (via Princep Ghat) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Majerhat - Hasanabad Galloping Local (via Princep Ghat)
  • Number
    30321
  • Source
    Majerhat•/MJT
  • Destination
    Hasanabad»/HNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    86km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33526
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

30321/ Majerhat - Hasanabad Galloping Local (via Princep Ghat) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Majerhat• and Hasanabad». The total distance covered by the train is 86km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30321/ Majerhat - Hasanabad Galloping Local (via Princep Ghat) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Majerhat•(MJT) origin 09:20 origin 0
Khidirpur(KIRP) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Princep Ghat(PPGT) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Eden Gardens(EDG) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh(BBDB) 09:39 09:41 2 0
Barra Bazar(BZB) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Sovabazar Ahiritola(SOLA) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Bagbazar(BBR) 09:52 09:54 2 0
Tala(TALA) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Kolkata(KOAA) 10:06 10:08 2 0
Patipukur(PTKR) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Birati(BBT) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Kazipara(KZPR) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Karea Kadambagachhi(KBGH) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Bahira Kalibari(BHKA) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Sondalia(SXC) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Beliaghata Road(BGRD) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Lebutala(LBTL) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Bhasila(BSLA) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Harua Road(HRO) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Kankra Mirzanagar(KMZA) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Malatipur(MPE) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Ghovarash Ghona(GGV) 11:46 11:47 1 0
Champapukur(CQR) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Bhyabla Halt(BBLA) 12:03 12:04 1 0
Basirhat(BSHT) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Matania Anantpur(MNAP) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Madhyampur(MPN) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Nimdanri(NMDR) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Taki Road(TKF) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Hasanabad»(HNB) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Majerhat - Hasanabad Galloping Local (via Princep Ghat) 30321 Majerhat• 09:20 Hasanabad» 12:30 Daily
Majerhat - Hasanabad Galloping Local (Via Ballygunge) 30361 Majerhat• 12:38 Hasanabad» 15:18 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Majerhat - Hasanabad Galloping Local (via Princep Ghat) ?
  • Majerhat - Hasanabad Galloping Local (via Princep Ghat) Train Number is 30321.

  • How many days in a week 30321 Majerhat - Hasanabad Galloping Local (via Princep Ghat) runs ?
  • 30321 Majerhat - Hasanabad Galloping Local (via Princep Ghat) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 30321 Majerhat - Hasanabad Galloping Local (via Princep Ghat) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 30321 Majerhat - Hasanabad Galloping Local (via Princep Ghat) train is 2m at Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh, Bagbazar, Kolkata,

  • What is the Schedule of Majerhat - Hasanabad Galloping Local (via Princep Ghat) ?
  • Majerhat - Hasanabad Galloping Local (via Princep Ghat) runs between Majerhat• to Hasanabad». It departs from Majerhat• at 09:20 and reaches Hasanabad»/HNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 30321 ?
  • 30321 arrives on platform number 4 at Majerhat• and at platform number at Hasanabad».

  • What is the travel route and time of Majerhat - Hasanabad Galloping Local (via Princep Ghat)?
  • Majerhat - Hasanabad Galloping Local (via Princep Ghat) took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 86km between Majerhat• and Hasanabad».

  • What is the last station of Majerhat - Hasanabad Galloping Local (via Princep Ghat) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hasanabad» at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains