30321 Majerhat - Hasanabad Galloping Local via-Princep Ghat Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Majerhat - Hasanabad Galloping Local via-Princep Ghat
  • Number
    30321
  • Source
    Majerhat•/MJT
  • Destination
    Hasanabad»/HNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    86km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33526
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

30321/ Majerhat - Hasanabad Galloping Local via-Princep Ghat is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Majerhat• and Hasanabad». The total distance covered by the train is 86km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30321/ Majerhat - Hasanabad Galloping Local via-Princep Ghat has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Majerhat•(MJT) origin 09:20 origin 0
Khidirpur(KIRP) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Princep Ghat(PPGT) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Eden Gardens(EDG) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh(BBDB) 09:39 09:41 2 0
Barra Bazar(BZB) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Sovabazar Ahiritola(SOLA) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Bagbazar(BBR) 09:52 09:54 2 0
Tala(TALA) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Kolkata(KOAA) 10:06 10:08 2 0
Patipukur(PTKR) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Birati(BBT) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Kazipara(KZPR) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Karea Kadambagachhi(KBGH) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Bahira Kalibari(BHKA) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Sondalia(SXC) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Beliaghata Road(BGRD) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Lebutala(LBTL) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Bhasila(BSLA) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Harua Road(HRO) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Kankra Mirzanagar(KMZA) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Malatipur(MPE) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Ghovarash Ghona(GGV) 11:46 11:47 1 0
Champapukur(CQR) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Bhyabla Halt(BBLA) 12:03 12:04 1 0
Basirhat(BSHT) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Matania Anantpur(MNAP) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Madhyampur(MPN) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Nimdanri(NMDR) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Taki Road(TKF) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Hasanabad»(HNB) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Majerhat - Hasanabad Galloping Local via-Princep Ghat 30321 Majerhat• 09:20 Hasanabad» 12:30 Daily
Majerhat - Hasanabad Galloping Local via-Ballygunge 30361 Majerhat• 12:38 Hasanabad» 15:18 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12411/ Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 06:40 and arrival time of 11:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12718/ Ratnachal SF Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 06:05 and arrival time of 12:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12872/ Ispat Express run from Titlagarh Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15670/ Nagaland Express run from Dimapur to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)