30317 Majerhat - Dattapukur Local (via Princep Ghat) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Majerhat - Dattapukur Local (via Princep Ghat)
  • Number
    30317
  • Source
    Majerhat•/MJT
  • Destination
    Dattapukur/DTK
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    41km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 49m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33626
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

30317/ Majerhat - Dattapukur Local (via Princep Ghat) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Majerhat• and Dattapukur. The total distance covered by the train is 41km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30317/ Majerhat - Dattapukur Local (via Princep Ghat) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Majerhat•(MJT) origin 16:33 origin 0
Remount Road(RMTR) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Khidirpur(KIRP) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Princep Ghat(PPGT) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Eden Gardens(EDG) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh(BBDB) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Barra Bazar(BZB) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Sovabazar Ahiritola(SOLA) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Bagbazar(BBR) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Tala(TALA) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Kolkata(KOAA) 17:19 17:21 2 0
Patipukur(PTKR) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Birati(BBT) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 17:49 17:50 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Bamangachhi(BMG) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Dattapukur(DTK) 18:22 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Majerhat - Dattapukur Local (via Ballygunge) 30353 Majerhat• 16:20 Dattapukur 17:58 Daily
Majerhat - Dattapukur Local (via Princep Ghat) 30317 Majerhat• 16:33 Dattapukur 18:22 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Majerhat - Dattapukur Local (via Princep Ghat) ?
  • Majerhat - Dattapukur Local (via Princep Ghat) Train Number is 30317.

  • How many days in a week 30317 Majerhat - Dattapukur Local (via Princep Ghat) runs ?
  • 30317 Majerhat - Dattapukur Local (via Princep Ghat) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 30317 Majerhat - Dattapukur Local (via Princep Ghat) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 30317 Majerhat - Dattapukur Local (via Princep Ghat) train is 2m at Kolkata,

  • What is the Schedule of Majerhat - Dattapukur Local (via Princep Ghat) ?
  • Majerhat - Dattapukur Local (via Princep Ghat) runs between Majerhat• to Dattapukur. It departs from Majerhat• at 16:33 and reaches Dattapukur/DTK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 30317 ?
  • 30317 arrives on platform number 4 at Majerhat• and at platform number at Dattapukur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Majerhat - Dattapukur Local (via Princep Ghat)?
  • Majerhat - Dattapukur Local (via Princep Ghat) took 1h 49m to cover total distance of 41km between Majerhat• and Dattapukur.

  • What is the last station of Majerhat - Dattapukur Local (via Princep Ghat) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dattapukur at 18:22 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains