30312 Barasat - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barasat - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat)
  • Number
    30312
  • Source
    Barasat Junction/BT
  • Destination
    Majerhat•/MJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    33km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 28m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    30351
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

30312/ Barasat - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barasat Junction and Majerhat•. The total distance covered by the train is 33km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30312/ Barasat - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barasat Junction(BT) origin 15:50 origin 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 15:54 15:55 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Birati(BBT) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Patipukur(PTKR) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Kolkata(KOAA) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Tala(TALA) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Bagbazar(BBR) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Sovabazar Ahiritola(SOLA) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Barra Bazar(BZB) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh(BBDB) 16:51 16:55 4 0
Eden Gardens(EDG) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Princep Ghat(PPGT) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Khidirpur(KIRP) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Remount Road(RMTR) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Majerhat•(MJT) 17:18 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barasat - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) 30312 Barasat Junction 15:50 Majerhat• 17:18 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barasat - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) ?
  • Barasat - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) Train Number is 30312.

  • How many days in a week 30312 Barasat - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) runs ?
  • 30312 Barasat - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 30312 Barasat - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 30312 Barasat - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) train is 4m at Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh,

  • What is the Schedule of Barasat - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) ?
  • Barasat - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) runs between Barasat Junction to Majerhat•. It departs from Barasat Junction at 15:50 and reaches Majerhat•/MJT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 30312 ?
  • 30312 arrives on platform number at Barasat Junction and at platform number 4 at Majerhat•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barasat - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat)?
  • Barasat - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) took 1h 28m to cover total distance of 33km between Barasat Junction and Majerhat•.

  • What is the last station of Barasat - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Majerhat• at 17:18 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains