28181 Tatanagar - Katihar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Katihar Express
  • Number
    28181
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    593km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    28182
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

28181/ Tatanagar - Katihar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 593km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 28181/ Tatanagar - Katihar Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 21:25 origin 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Anara(ANR) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:35 01:55 20 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 03:06 03:10 4 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 03:39 03:44 5 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Gidhaur(GHR) 05:29 05:31 2 1
Jamui(JMU) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Mananpur(MNP) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 06:32 06:37 5 1
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 07:16 07:17 1 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 08:25 09:20 55 1
Begusarai(BGS) 09:36 09:38 2 1
Lakhminia(LKN) 09:51 09:53 2 1
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 10:02 10:04 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 10:24 10:29 5 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 10:37 10:39 2 1
Narayanpur(NNR) 11:35 11:36 1 1
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Kursela(KUE) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Karhagola Road(CRR) 13:23 13:25 2 1
Semapur(SMO) 13:46 13:48 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 14:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Katihar Express 18141 Tatanagar Junction 21:25 Katihar Junction 14:45 Wednesday Saturday Sunday
Tatanagar - Katihar Express 18181-Slip Tatanagar Junction 21:25 Katihar Junction 14:45 Wednesday Saturday Sunday
Tatanagar - Katihar Express 28181 Tatanagar Junction 21:25 Katihar Junction 14:45 Wednesday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tatanagar - Katihar Express ?
  • Tatanagar - Katihar Express Train Number is 28181.

  • How many days in a week 28181 Tatanagar - Katihar Express runs ?
  • 28181 Tatanagar - Katihar Express runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 28181 Tatanagar - Katihar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 28181 Tatanagar - Katihar Express train is 55m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tatanagar - Katihar Express ?
  • Tatanagar - Katihar Express runs between Tatanagar Junction to Katihar Junction. It departs from Tatanagar Junction at 21:25 and reaches Katihar Junction/KIR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 28181 ?
  • 28181 arrives on platform number at Tatanagar Junction and at platform number at Katihar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tatanagar - Katihar Express?
  • Tatanagar - Katihar Express took 17h 30m to cover total distance of 593km between Tatanagar Junction and Katihar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tatanagar - Katihar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katihar Junction at 14:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12369/ Kumbh Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Dehradun. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:33. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
13024/ Gaya - Howrah Express run from Gaya Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11463/ Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) run from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:57. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12495/ Pratap SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:51. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18242/ Ambikapur - Durg Express (PT) run from Ambikapur to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)