25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Guwahati Link Express
  • Number
    25631
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2314km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    15632
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

25631/ Bikaner - Guwahati Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 2314km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 25631/ Bikaner - Guwahati Link Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 00:10 origin 0
Nokha(NOK) 01:03 01:05 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 01:45 01:50 5 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 03:05 03:43 38 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 04:22 04:25 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 05:05 05:08 3 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 05:22 05:24 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 09:00 09:10 10 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 12:04 12:06 2 0
Agra Fort(AF) 13:00 13:15 15 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 14:30 14:40 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 18:55 19:05 10 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 00:47 01:07 20 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 08:24 08:26 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 09:17 09:19 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 11:20 11:27 7 1
Dalkhola(DLK) 12:55 12:57 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 13:20 13:25 5 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 15:25 15:35 10 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 17:50 17:55 5 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 18:15 18:20 5 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 20:25 20:31 6 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 21:09 21:11 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 22:30 22:35 5 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 00:30 00:35 5 2
Guwahati(GHY) 01:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Guwahati Link Express 25631 Bikaner Junction 00:10 Guwahati 01:00 Monday Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22905/ Okha - Howrah Link SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22875/ Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22630/ Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)