25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Guwahati Express
  • Number
    25631
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2332km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    15634
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

25631/ Bikaner - Guwahati Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 2332km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 25631/ Bikaner - Guwahati Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 01:45 origin 0
Nokha(NOK) 02:30 02:32 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 03:16 03:21 5 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 04:20 04:25 5 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 05:31 05:34 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 06:05 06:08 3 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 09:05 09:15 10 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Agra Fort(AF) 12:40 13:05 25 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 14:35 14:40 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 18:45 18:55 10 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 00:50 01:00 10 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 06:00 06:02 2 1
New Barauni Jn(NBJU) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 09:15 09:17 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 11:15 11:25 10 1
Dalkhola(DLK) 12:48 12:50 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 13:25 13:30 5 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 14:00 14:10 10 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 17:05 17:10 5 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 17:40 17:45 5 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 20:20 20:30 10 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 21:03 21:05 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 22:30 22:35 5 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Guwahati(GHY) 00:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Guwahati Express 25631 Bikaner Junction 01:45 Guwahati 00:35 Wednesday
Bikaner - Guwahati Special (PT) 05633 Bikaner Junction 01:45 Guwahati 00:35 Wednesday
Bikaner - Guwahati Express 15633 Bikaner Junction 01:45 Guwahati 00:35 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bikaner - Guwahati Express ?
  • Bikaner - Guwahati Express Train Number is 25631.

  • How many days in a week 25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Express runs ?
  • 25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Express train is 25m at Agra Fort,

  • What is the Schedule of Bikaner - Guwahati Express ?
  • Bikaner - Guwahati Express runs between Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 01:45 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 25631 ?
  • 25631 arrives on platform number at Bikaner Junction and at platform number at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bikaner - Guwahati Express?
  • Bikaner - Guwahati Express took 46h 50m to cover total distance of 2332km between Bikaner Junction and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Bikaner - Guwahati Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 00:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22182/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)