25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Guwahati Link Express
  • Number
    25631
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2314km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    15632
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

25631/ Bikaner - Guwahati Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 2314km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 25631/ Bikaner - Guwahati Link Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 00:10 origin 0
Nokha(NOK) 01:03 01:05 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 01:45 01:50 5 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 03:05 03:43 38 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 04:22 04:25 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 05:05 05:08 3 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 05:22 05:24 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 09:00 09:10 10 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 12:04 12:06 2 0
Agra Fort(AF) 13:00 13:15 15 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 14:30 14:40 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 18:55 19:05 10 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 00:47 01:07 20 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 08:24 08:26 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 09:17 09:19 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 11:20 11:27 7 1
Dalkhola(DLK) 12:55 12:57 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 13:20 13:25 5 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 15:25 15:35 10 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 17:50 17:55 5 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 18:15 18:20 5 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 20:25 20:31 6 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 21:09 21:11 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 22:30 22:35 5 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 00:30 00:35 5 2
Guwahati(GHY) 01:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Guwahati Link Express 25631 Bikaner Junction 00:10 Guwahati 01:00 Monday Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22641/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22113/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19324/ Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)