25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Guwahati Link Express
  • Number
    25631
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2314km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    15632
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

25631/ Bikaner - Guwahati Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 2314km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 25631/ Bikaner - Guwahati Link Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 00:10 origin 0
Nokha(NOK) 01:03 01:05 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 01:45 01:50 5 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 03:05 03:43 38 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 04:22 04:25 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 05:05 05:08 3 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 05:22 05:24 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 09:00 09:10 10 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 12:04 12:06 2 0
Agra Fort(AF) 13:00 13:15 15 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 14:30 14:40 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 18:55 19:05 10 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 00:47 01:07 20 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 08:24 08:26 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 09:17 09:19 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 11:20 11:27 7 1
Dalkhola(DLK) 12:55 12:57 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 13:20 13:25 5 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 15:25 15:35 10 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 17:50 17:55 5 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 18:15 18:20 5 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 20:25 20:31 6 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 21:09 21:11 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 22:30 22:35 5 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 00:30 00:35 5 2
Guwahati(GHY) 01:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Guwahati Link Express 25631 Bikaner Junction 00:10 Guwahati 01:00 Monday Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)