25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Guwahati Link Express
  • Number
    25631
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2314km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    15632
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

25631/ Bikaner - Guwahati Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 2314km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 25631/ Bikaner - Guwahati Link Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 00:10 origin 0
Nokha(NOK) 01:03 01:05 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 01:45 01:50 5 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 03:05 03:43 38 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 04:22 04:25 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 05:05 05:08 3 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 05:22 05:24 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 09:00 09:10 10 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 12:04 12:06 2 0
Agra Fort(AF) 13:00 13:15 15 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 14:30 14:40 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 18:55 19:05 10 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 00:47 01:07 20 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 08:24 08:26 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 09:17 09:19 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 11:20 11:27 7 1
Dalkhola(DLK) 12:55 12:57 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 13:20 13:25 5 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 15:25 15:35 10 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 17:50 17:55 5 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 18:15 18:20 5 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 20:25 20:31 6 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 21:09 21:11 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 22:30 22:35 5 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 00:30 00:35 5 2
Guwahati(GHY) 01:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Guwahati Link Express 25631 Bikaner Junction 00:10 Guwahati 01:00 Monday Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bikaner - Guwahati Link Express ?
  • Bikaner - Guwahati Link Express Train Number is 25631.

  • How many days in a week 25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Link Express runs ?
  • 25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Link Express runs on Monday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Link Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Link Express train is 38m at Merta Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bikaner - Guwahati Link Express ?
  • Bikaner - Guwahati Link Express runs between Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 00:10 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 25631 ?
  • 25631 arrives on platform number 3 at Bikaner Junction and at platform number 7 at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bikaner - Guwahati Link Express?
  • Bikaner - Guwahati Link Express took 48h 50m to cover total distance of 2314km between Bikaner Junction and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Bikaner - Guwahati Link Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 01:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains