24512 Nauchandi Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nauchandi Link Express
  • Number
    24512
  • Source
    Bulandshahr/BSC
  • Destination
    Prayag Ghat/PYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    668km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14511
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, SL

24512/ Nauchandi Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bulandshahr and Prayag Ghat. The total distance covered by the train is 668km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 24512/ Nauchandi Link Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bulandshahr(BSC) origin 18:15 origin 0
Baral(BARL) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Gulaothi(GLH) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Hafizpur(HZR) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 19:30 21:01 91 0
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 21:25 21:27 2 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 21:49 21:51 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 22:12 22:14 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 23:31 23:39 8 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 03:09 03:11 2 1
Sandila(SAN) 03:59 04:01 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:05 05:15 10 1
Bachhrawan(BCN) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 06:53 06:56 3 1
Lachhmanpur(LMN) 07:26 07:27 1 1
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 07:42 07:44 2 1
Pariawan Kalakankar Road(PQN) 07:57 07:58 1 1
Garhi Manikpur(GRMR) 08:05 08:06 1 1
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 08:17 08:18 1 1
LalgopalGanj(LGO) 08:36 08:37 1 1
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 09:12 09:13 1 1
Prayag Junction(PRG) 09:35 09:37 2 1
Prayag Ghat(PYG) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nauchandi Link Express 24512 Bulandshahr 18:15 Prayag Ghat 10:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22863/ Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22821/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Jhargram to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22605/ Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) run from Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
20821/ Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express run from Pune Junction to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19322/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (via Faizabad) run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)