24512 Nauchandi Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nauchandi Link Express
  • Number
    24512
  • Source
    Bulandshahr/BSC
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    668km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14511
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, SL

24512/ Nauchandi Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bulandshahr and Prayagraj Sangam. The total distance covered by the train is 668km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 24512/ Nauchandi Link Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bulandshahr(BSC) origin 18:15 origin 0
Baral(BARL) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Gulaothi(GLH) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Hafizpur(HZR) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 19:30 21:01 91 0
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 21:25 21:27 2 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 21:49 21:51 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 22:12 22:14 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 23:31 23:39 8 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 03:09 03:11 2 1
Sandila(SAN) 03:59 04:01 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:05 05:15 10 1
Bachhrawan(BCN) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 06:53 06:56 3 1
Lachhmanpur(LMN) 07:26 07:27 1 1
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 07:42 07:44 2 1
Pariawan Kalakankar Road(PQN) 07:57 07:58 1 1
Garhi Manikpur(GRMR) 08:05 08:06 1 1
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 08:17 08:18 1 1
LalgopalGanj(LGO) 08:36 08:37 1 1
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 09:12 09:13 1 1
Prayag Junction(PRG) 09:35 09:37 2 1
Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nauchandi Link Express 24512 Bulandshahr 18:15 Prayagraj Sangam 10:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nauchandi Link Express ?
  • Nauchandi Link Express Train Number is 24512.

  • How many days in a week 24512 Nauchandi Link Express runs ?
  • 24512 Nauchandi Link Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 24512 Nauchandi Link Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 24512 Nauchandi Link Express train is 91m at Hapur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nauchandi Link Express ?
  • Nauchandi Link Express runs between Bulandshahr to Prayagraj Sangam. It departs from Bulandshahr at 18:15 and reaches Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 24512 ?
  • 24512 arrives on platform number 1 at Bulandshahr and at platform number at Prayagraj Sangam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nauchandi Link Express?
  • Nauchandi Link Express took 15h 45m to cover total distance of 668km between Bulandshahr and Prayagraj Sangam.

  • What is the last station of Nauchandi Link Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Sangam at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains