23154 Balurghat - Sealdah Gour Link Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Balurghat - Sealdah Gour Link Express (PT)
  • Number
    23154
  • Source
    Balurghat/BLGT
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    456km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13153
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

23154/ Balurghat - Sealdah Gour Link Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Balurghat and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 456km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 23154/ Balurghat - Sealdah Gour Link Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Balurghat(BLGT) origin 17:05 origin 0
Mallickpur Hat(MKRH) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Rampur Bazar(RMPB) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Malancha(MLNH) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Gangarampur(GRMP) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Buniadpur(BNDP) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Daulatpur Hat(DLPH) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Deotala(DOTL) 18:19 18:21 2 0
Mahanagar(MANG) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Gazole(GZO) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Eklakhi Junction(EKI) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Adina(ADF) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Old Malda Junction(OMLF) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 20:50 21:35 45 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 22:07 22:12 5 0
Pakur(PKR) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Rajgram(RJG) 23:12 23:13 1 0
Murarai(MRR) 23:25 23:26 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 23:41 23:43 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 00:14 00:19 5 1
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 01:00 01:01 1 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 03:46 03:50 4 1
Naihati Junction(NH) 04:15 04:19 4 1
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 05:00 05:01 1 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 05:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Balurghat - Sealdah Gour Link Express (PT) 23154 Balurghat 17:05 Sealdah 05:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19307/ Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18463/ Prasanti Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)