22993 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express
  • Number
    22993
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    MAHUVA JN/MHV
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    883km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22994
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22993/ Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and MAHUVA JN. The total distance covered by the train is 883km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22993/ Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 15:25 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 15:53 15:58 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Surat(ST) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:57 22:02 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 00:15 00:35 20 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 01:39 01:41 2 1
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 02:53 02:54 1 1
Botad Junction(BTD) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 04:23 04:25 2 1
DHASA JN(DAS) 04:46 04:47 1 1
LILIYA MOTA(LMO) 05:17 05:18 1 1
SAVARKUNDLA(SVKD) 05:34 05:35 1 1
RAJULA JN(RLA) 06:10 06:12 2 1
MAHUVA JN(MHV) 07:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express 22993 Bandra Terminus 15:25 MAHUVA JN 07:10 Thusday
Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express 22989 Bandra Terminus 11:45 MAHUVA JN 03:10 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

16795/ Cholan Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 16:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15074/ Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express run from Tanakpur to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
14210/ Lucknow - Prayag Ghat InterCity Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 07:39 and arrival time of 12:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12885/ Aranyak Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Bhojudih Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:14. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22905/ Okha - Howrah Link SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 07:06 and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)