22992 Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express
  • Number
    22992
  • Source
    Veraval Junction/VRL
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    913km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22991
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22992/ Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Veraval Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 913km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22992/ Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Veraval Junction(VRL) origin 12:45 origin 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 14:12 14:14 2 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 14:50 14:58 8 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 16:42 16:47 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 21:05 21:25 20 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:09 23:14 5 0
Surat(ST) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 04:32 04:35 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express 22992 Veraval Junction 12:45 Bandra Terminus 05:15 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express ?
  • Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express Train Number is 22992.

  • How many days in a week 22992 Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express runs ?
  • 22992 Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22992 Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22992 Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express ?
  • Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express runs between Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Veraval Junction at 12:45 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22992 ?
  • 22992 arrives on platform number 2 at Veraval Junction and at platform number 2 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express?
  • Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express took 16h 30m to cover total distance of 913km between Veraval Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains