22992 Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express
  • Number
    22992
  • Source
    Veraval Junction/VRL
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    913km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22991
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22992/ Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Veraval Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 913km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22992/ Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Veraval Junction(VRL) origin 12:45 origin 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 14:12 14:14 2 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 14:50 14:58 8 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 16:42 16:47 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 21:05 21:25 20 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:09 23:14 5 0
Surat(ST) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 04:32 04:35 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express 22992 Veraval Junction 12:45 Bandra Terminus 05:15 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18495/ Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17414/ Puducherry - Tirupati Weekly Express run from Puducherry to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)