22991 Bandra Terminus - Veraval SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Veraval SF Express
  • Number
    22991
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Veraval Junction/VRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    913km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22992
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22991/ Bandra Terminus - Veraval SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Veraval Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 913km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22991/ Bandra Terminus - Veraval SF Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 12:45 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 13:11 13:13 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Surat(ST) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:26 18:31 5 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 20:40 21:00 20 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 01:08 01:13 5 1
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 02:22 02:27 5 1
Junagadh Junction(JND) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Veraval Junction(VRL) 04:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Veraval SF Express 22991 Bandra Terminus 12:45 Veraval Junction 04:35 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22801/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22418/ New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)