22991 Bandra Terminus - Veraval SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Veraval SF Express
  • Number
    22991
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Veraval Junction/VRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    913km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22992
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22991/ Bandra Terminus - Veraval SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Veraval Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 913km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22991/ Bandra Terminus - Veraval SF Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 12:45 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 13:11 13:13 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Surat(ST) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:26 18:31 5 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 20:40 21:00 20 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 01:08 01:13 5 1
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 02:22 02:27 5 1
Junagadh Junction(JND) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Veraval Junction(VRL) 04:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Veraval SF Express 22991 Bandra Terminus 12:45 Veraval Junction 04:35 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19420/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)