22991 Bandra Terminus - Veraval SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Veraval SF Express
  • Number
    22991
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Veraval Junction/VRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    913km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22992
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22991/ Bandra Terminus - Veraval SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Veraval Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 913km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22991/ Bandra Terminus - Veraval SF Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 12:45 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 13:11 13:13 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Surat(ST) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:26 18:31 5 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 20:40 21:00 20 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 01:08 01:13 5 1
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 02:22 02:27 5 1
Junagadh Junction(JND) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Veraval Junction(VRL) 04:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Veraval SF Express 22991 Bandra Terminus 12:45 Veraval Junction 04:35 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Veraval SF Express ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Veraval SF Express Train Number is 22991.

  • How many days in a week 22991 Bandra Terminus - Veraval SF Express runs ?
  • 22991 Bandra Terminus - Veraval SF Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22991 Bandra Terminus - Veraval SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22991 Bandra Terminus - Veraval SF Express train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Veraval SF Express ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Veraval SF Express runs between Bandra Terminus to Veraval Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 12:45 and reaches Veraval Junction/VRL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22991 ?
  • 22991 arrives on platform number 4 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 2 at Veraval Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Veraval SF Express?
  • Bandra Terminus - Veraval SF Express took 15h 50m to cover total distance of 913km between Bandra Terminus and Veraval Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Veraval SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Veraval Junction at 04:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains