22986 Rajasthan Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajasthan Humsafar Express
  • Number
    22986
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    732km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22985
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

22986/ Rajasthan Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Udaipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 732km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22986/ Rajasthan Humsafar Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 16:15 origin 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 21:05 21:15 10 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 03:37 03:39 2 1
Udaipur City(UDZ) 04:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajasthan Humsafar Express 22986 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 16:15 Udaipur City 04:45 Sunday
Chetak Express 12981 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 19:35 Udaipur City 07:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajasthan Humsafar Express ?
  • Rajasthan Humsafar Express Train Number is 22986.

  • How many days in a week 22986 Rajasthan Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 22986 Rajasthan Humsafar Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22986 Rajasthan Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22986 Rajasthan Humsafar Express train is 10m at Jaipur Junction, Ajmer Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajasthan Humsafar Express ?
  • Rajasthan Humsafar Express runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udaipur City. It departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 16:15 and reaches Udaipur City/UDZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22986 ?
  • 22986 arrives on platform number 4 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla and at platform number 1 at Udaipur City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajasthan Humsafar Express?
  • Rajasthan Humsafar Express took 12h 30m to cover total distance of 732km between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Udaipur City.

  • What is the last station of Rajasthan Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udaipur City at 04:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains