22985 Rajasthan Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajasthan Humsafar Express
  • Number
    22985
  • Source
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    732km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22986
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22985/ Rajasthan Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udaipur City and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 732km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22985/ Rajasthan Humsafar Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 23:30 origin 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 02:19 02:22 3 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 07:05 07:20 15 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 09:09 09:12 3 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 12:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajasthan Humsafar Express 22985 Udaipur City 23:30 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 12:15 Saturday
Chetak Express (PT) 12982 Udaipur City 17:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16337/ Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT) run from Okha to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)