22985 Rajasthan Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajasthan Humsafar Express
  • Number
    22985
  • Source
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    732km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22986
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

22985/ Rajasthan Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udaipur City and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 732km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22985/ Rajasthan Humsafar Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 23:30 origin 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 02:19 02:22 3 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 07:05 07:20 15 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 09:09 09:12 3 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 12:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajasthan Humsafar Express 22985 Udaipur City 23:30 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 12:15 Saturday
Chetak Express (PT) 12982 Udaipur City 17:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajasthan Humsafar Express ?
  • Rajasthan Humsafar Express Train Number is 22985.

  • How many days in a week 22985 Rajasthan Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 22985 Rajasthan Humsafar Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22985 Rajasthan Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22985 Rajasthan Humsafar Express train is 15m at Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajasthan Humsafar Express ?
  • Rajasthan Humsafar Express runs between Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It departs from Udaipur City at 23:30 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22985 ?
  • 22985 arrives on platform number 1 at Udaipur City and at platform number 4 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajasthan Humsafar Express?
  • Rajasthan Humsafar Express took 12h 45m to cover total distance of 732km between Udaipur City and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the last station of Rajasthan Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 12:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains