22983 Kota - Indore InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kota - Indore InterCity Express
  • Number
    22983
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    433km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22984
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 433km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 06:30 origin 0
Antah(ATH) 07:02 07:04 2 0
Baran(BAZ) 07:22 07:24 2 0
Chhabra Gugor(CAG) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 09:10 09:20 10 0
Kumbhraj(KHRJ) 09:42 09:44 2 0
Chachaura Binaganj(CBK) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 10:40 10:42 2 0
Pachor Road(PFR) 11:09 11:11 2 0
Sarangpur(SFW) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Shajapur(SFY) 12:04 12:06 2 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 14:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kota - Indore InterCity Express 22983 Kota Junction 06:30 Indore Junction 14:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kota - Indore InterCity Express ?
  • Kota - Indore InterCity Express Train Number is 22983.

  • How many days in a week 22983 Kota - Indore InterCity Express runs ?
  • 22983 Kota - Indore InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22983 Kota - Indore InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22983 Kota - Indore InterCity Express train is 10m at Ruthiyai Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kota - Indore InterCity Express ?
  • Kota - Indore InterCity Express runs between Kota Junction to Indore Junction. It departs from Kota Junction at 06:30 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22983 ?
  • 22983 arrives on platform number 3 at Kota Junction and at platform number 1 at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kota - Indore InterCity Express?
  • Kota - Indore InterCity Express took 7h 45m to cover total distance of 433km between Kota Junction and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kota - Indore InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 14:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains