22983 Kota - Indore InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kota - Indore InterCity Express
  • Number
    22983
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    433km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22984
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 433km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 06:30 origin 0
Antah(ATH) 07:02 07:04 2 0
Baran(BAZ) 07:22 07:24 2 0
Chhabra Gugor(CAG) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 09:10 09:20 10 0
Kumbhraj(KHRJ) 09:42 09:44 2 0
Chachaura Binaganj(CBK) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 10:40 10:42 2 0
Pachor Road(PFR) 11:09 11:11 2 0
Sarangpur(SFW) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Shajapur(SFY) 12:04 12:06 2 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 14:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kota - Indore InterCity Express 22983 Kota Junction 06:30 Indore Junction 14:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22942/ Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express run from Jammu Tawi to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)