22976 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22976
  • Source
    Ramnagar/RMR
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1640km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22975
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22976/ Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ramnagar and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1640km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22976/ Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ramnagar(RMR) origin 16:30 origin 0
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 16:53 16:58 5 0
BPZ(BPZ) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 18:12 18:17 5 0
Kichha(KHH) 18:34 18:36 2 0
Baheri(BHI) 18:49 18:54 5 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 20:02 20:05 3 0
Budaun(BEM) 20:57 21:02 5 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Hathras City(HTC) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 03:25 03:35 10 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 11:30 11:50 20 1
Dahod(DHD) 13:17 13:19 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 14:38 14:40 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 15:42 15:52 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 16:40 16:42 2 1
Surat(ST) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 19:12 19:14 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 21:17 21:20 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 22:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express 19062 Ramnagar 16:30 Bandra Terminus 22:00 Friday
Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express 22976 Ramnagar 16:30 Bandra Terminus 22:00 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 20:15 and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19116/ Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Dadar Western. Depart time of 22:27 and arrival time of 13:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18410/ Sri Jagannath Express run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16180/ Mannai Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 22:26 and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15631/ Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT) run from Barmer to Guwahati. Depart time of 22:26 and arrival time of 00:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)