22975 Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22975
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Ramnagar/RMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1640km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22976
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22975/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Ramnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 1640km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22975/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 05:10 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 05:37 05:40 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 07:27 07:29 2 0
Surat(ST) 08:45 08:50 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:37 09:39 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:43 10:53 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 11:56 11:58 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 14:40 15:00 20 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 16:54 16:56 2 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 18:30 18:40 10 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Hathras City(HTC) 02:16 02:18 2 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Budaun(BEM) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Izzatnagar(IZN) 06:49 06:54 5 1
Baheri(BHI) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Kichha(KHH) 07:51 07:53 2 1
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 08:35 08:45 10 1
BPZ(BPZ) 09:31 09:33 2 1
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 10:15 10:25 10 1
Ramnagar(RMR) 11:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) 19061 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Ramnagar 11:00 Thusday
Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) 22975 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Ramnagar 11:00 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)