22972 Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22972
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1845km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22971
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22972/ Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1845km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22972/ Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 23:10 origin 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:54 03:04 10 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 07:41 07:50 9 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 09:05 09:10 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 14:35 14:45 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:25 19:30 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 23:30 23:35 5 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 02:35 02:40 5 2
Valsad(BL) 04:10 04:15 5 2
Vapi(VAPI) 04:38 04:40 2 2
Borivali(BVI) 06:54 06:57 3 2
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 07:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) 22972 Patna Junction 23:10 Bandra Terminus 07:35 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

12843/ Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express ( via Brahmapur ) (PT) run from Puri to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 17:32 and arrival time of 07:51. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12798/ Venkatadri SF Express (PT) run from Chittoor to Kacheguda. Depart time of 17:33 and arrival time of 06:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16852/ Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16203/ Garudadri Express run from Chennai Central to Tirupati Main. Depart time of 16:40 and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12736/ Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 16:45 and arrival time of 05:12. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)