22972 Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22972
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1845km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22971
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22972/ Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1845km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22972/ Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 23:10 origin 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:54 03:04 10 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 07:41 07:50 9 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 09:05 09:10 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 14:35 14:45 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:25 19:30 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 23:30 23:35 5 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 02:35 02:40 5 2
Valsad(BL) 04:10 04:15 5 2
Vapi(VAPI) 04:38 04:40 2 2
Borivali(BVI) 06:54 06:57 3 2
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 07:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) 22972 Patna Junction 23:10 Bandra Terminus 07:35 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22478/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22442/ Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Central to Chitrakutdham Karwi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22439/ New Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Vande Bharat Express run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 14:13. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22436/ New Delhi - Varanasi Vande Bharat Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)