22972 Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22972
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1845km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22971
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22972/ Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1845km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22972/ Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 23:10 origin 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:57 03:07 10 1
Satna Junction(STA) 07:50 08:00 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 12:13 12:15 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 14:40 14:50 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:25 19:30 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 23:35 23:45 10 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 02:30 02:40 10 2
Valsad(BL) 04:05 04:10 5 2
Vapi(VAPI) 04:29 04:36 7 2
Borivali(BVI) 06:54 06:57 3 2
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 07:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) 22972 Patna Junction 23:10 Bandra Terminus 07:35 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19610/ Haridwar - Udaipur City Express run from Haridwar to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18447/ Hirakhand Express run from Bhubaneswar to Jagdalpur. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)