22971 Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22971
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1845km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22972
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22971/ Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1845km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22971/ Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 16:35 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 17:05 17:09 4 0
Vapi(VAPI) 19:12 19:17 5 0
Valsad(BL) 19:44 19:49 5 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:10 09:20 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 12:35 12:45 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 15:30 15:40 10 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 21:50 22:00 10 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 02:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) 22971 Bandra Terminus 16:35 Patna Junction 02:05 Monday
Bandra Terminus - Patna Festival SF Special 09271 Bandra Terminus 16:35 Patna Junction 02:05 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22971.

  • How many days in a week 22971 Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22971 Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22971 Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22971 Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Udhna Junction, Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Satna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 16:35 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22971 ?
  • 22971 arrives on platform number 2 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 2 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) took 33h 30m to cover total distance of 1845km between Bandra Terminus and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 02:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains