22971 Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22971
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1845km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22972
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22971/ Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1845km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22971/ Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 16:35 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 17:05 17:09 4 0
Vapi(VAPI) 19:12 19:17 5 0
Valsad(BL) 19:44 19:49 5 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:10 09:20 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 12:35 12:45 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 15:30 15:40 10 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 21:50 22:00 10 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 02:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) 22971 Bandra Terminus 16:35 Patna Junction 02:05 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22864/ Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22611/ MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19302/ Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) Weekly Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)