22968 Allahabad - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Allahabad - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22968
  • Source
    Allahabad Junction/ALD
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1482km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22967
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22968/ Allahabad - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Allahabad Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1482km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22968/ Allahabad - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Allahabad Junction(ALD) origin 21:00 origin 0
Naini Junction(NYN) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Maihar(MYR) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 07:50 08:00 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 11:37 11:40 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Amalner(AN) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 17:15 17:20 5 1
Surat(ST) 20:20 20:25 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 21:09 21:11 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:11 22:16 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 22:53 22:54 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 23:10 23:11 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 00:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Allahabad - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Express (PT) 22968 Allahabad Junction 21:00 Ahmedabad Junction 00:05 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)