22968 Allahabad - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Allahabad - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22968
  • Source
    Allahabad Junction/ALD
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1483km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22967
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22968/ Allahabad - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Allahabad Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1483km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22968/ Allahabad - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Allahabad Junction(ALD) origin 21:00 origin 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Maihar(MYR) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 07:50 08:00 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 11:37 11:40 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Amalner(AN) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 17:15 17:20 5 1
Surat(ST) 20:20 20:25 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 21:09 21:11 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:11 22:16 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 22:53 22:54 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 23:10 23:11 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 00:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Allahabad - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) 22968 Allahabad Junction 21:00 Ahmedabad Junction 00:05 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Allahabad - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) ?
  • Allahabad - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22968.

  • How many days in a week 22968 Allahabad - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22968 Allahabad - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22968 Allahabad - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22968 Allahabad - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Satna Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Allahabad - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) ?
  • Allahabad - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) runs between Allahabad Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Allahabad Junction at 21:00 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22968 ?
  • 22968 arrives on platform number 7 at Allahabad Junction and at platform number 3 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Allahabad - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)?
  • Allahabad - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) took 27h 5m to cover total distance of 1483km between Allahabad Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Allahabad - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 00:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22828/ Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17417/ Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express run from Tirupati Main to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15273/ Satyagraha Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)