22967 Ahmedabad - Allahabad Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Allahabad Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22967
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Allahabad Junction/ALD
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1483km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22968
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22967/ Ahmedabad - Allahabad Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Allahabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1483km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22967/ Ahmedabad - Allahabad Weekly SF Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 14:55 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 15:39 15:41 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 15:59 16:01 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:43 16:48 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Surat(ST) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Amalner(AN) 23:04 23:06 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 07:54 07:56 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 09:25 09:35 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 11:50 11:52 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 14:28 14:30 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 16:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Allahabad Weekly SF Express (PT) 22967 Ahmedabad Junction 14:55 Allahabad Junction 16:50 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)