22967 Ahmedabad - Allahabad Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Allahabad Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22967
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Allahabad Junction/ALD
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1483km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22968
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22967/ Ahmedabad - Allahabad Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Allahabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1483km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22967/ Ahmedabad - Allahabad Weekly SF Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 14:55 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 15:39 15:41 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 15:59 16:01 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:43 16:48 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Surat(ST) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Amalner(AN) 23:04 23:06 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 07:54 07:56 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 09:25 09:35 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 11:50 11:52 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 14:28 14:30 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 16:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Allahabad Weekly SF Express (PT) 22967 Ahmedabad Junction 14:55 Allahabad Junction 16:50 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22145/ Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) run from Pandharpur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18619/ Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Express run from Ranchi Junction to DUMK. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18117/ Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express run from Rourkela Junction to Gunupur. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18103/ Jallianwala Bagh Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)