22967 Ahmedabad - Prayagraj SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Prayagraj SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22967
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1483km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22968
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22967/ Ahmedabad - Prayagraj SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Prayagraj Jn. The total distance covered by the train is 1483km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22967/ Ahmedabad - Prayagraj SF Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 14:55 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 15:39 15:41 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 15:59 16:01 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:43 16:48 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Surat(ST) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Amalner(AN) 23:04 23:06 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 07:54 07:56 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 09:25 09:35 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 11:50 11:52 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 14:28 14:30 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 16:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Prayagraj SF Express (PT) 22967 Ahmedabad Junction 14:55 Prayagraj Jn 16:50 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Prayagraj SF Express (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Prayagraj SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22967.

  • How many days in a week 22967 Ahmedabad - Prayagraj SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22967 Ahmedabad - Prayagraj SF Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22967 Ahmedabad - Prayagraj SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22967 Ahmedabad - Prayagraj SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Prayagraj SF Express (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Prayagraj SF Express (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Prayagraj Jn. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 14:55 and reaches Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22967 ?
  • 22967 arrives on platform number 3 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 10 at Prayagraj Jn.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Prayagraj SF Express (PT)?
  • Ahmedabad - Prayagraj SF Express (PT) took 25h 55m to cover total distance of 1483km between Ahmedabad Junction and Prayagraj Jn.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Prayagraj SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Jn at 16:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains