22967 Ahmedabad - Allahabad SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Allahabad SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22967
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Allahabad Junction/ALD
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1483km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22968
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22967/ Ahmedabad - Allahabad SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Allahabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1483km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22967/ Ahmedabad - Allahabad SF Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 14:55 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 15:39 15:41 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 15:59 16:01 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:43 16:48 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Surat(ST) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Amalner(AN) 23:04 23:06 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 07:54 07:56 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 09:25 09:35 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 11:50 11:52 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 14:28 14:30 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 16:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Allahabad SF Express (PT) 22967 Ahmedabad Junction 14:55 Allahabad Junction 16:50 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Allahabad SF Express (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Allahabad SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22967.

  • How many days in a week 22967 Ahmedabad - Allahabad SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22967 Ahmedabad - Allahabad SF Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22967 Ahmedabad - Allahabad SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22967 Ahmedabad - Allahabad SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Allahabad SF Express (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Allahabad SF Express (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Allahabad Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 14:55 and reaches Allahabad Junction/ALD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22967 ?
  • 22967 arrives on platform number 3 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 7 at Allahabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Allahabad SF Express (PT)?
  • Ahmedabad - Allahabad SF Express (PT) took 25h 55m to cover total distance of 1483km between Ahmedabad Junction and Allahabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Allahabad SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Allahabad Junction at 16:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)