22965 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22965
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    934km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22966
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Bhagat ki Kothi. The total distance covered by the train is 934km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 23:55 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:24 00:27 3 1
Valsad(BL) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Surat(ST) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:43 05:48 5 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:45 08:05 20 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 12:25 12:35 10 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 15:00 15:05 5 1
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 16:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (Via Bhildi) 14818 Bandra Terminus 13:05 Bhagat ki Kothi 08:20 Monday Thusday
Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) 22965 Bandra Terminus 23:55 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:50 Friday
Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express 19043 Bandra Terminus 21:40 Bhagat ki Kothi 15:00 Thusday
Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Fare Special (Via Bhildi) 04818 Bandra Terminus 13:05 Bhagat ki Kothi 08:20 Monday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

12143/ Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Sultanpur Junction. Depart time of 16:41 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
12134/ Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:50 and arrival time of 10:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12030/ Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express run from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12018/ Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Dehradun to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
12013/ New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 16:31 and arrival time of 22:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)