22965 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22965
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    933km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22966
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Bhagat ki Kothi. The total distance covered by the train is 933km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 23:55 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:24 00:27 3 1
Valsad(BL) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Surat(ST) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:43 05:48 5 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:45 08:05 20 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 12:25 12:35 10 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 15:00 15:05 5 1
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 16:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (Via Bhildi) (PT) 14818 Bandra Terminus 13:05 Bhagat ki Kothi 08:20 Monday Thusday
Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) 22965 Bandra Terminus 23:55 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:50 Friday
Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express 19043 Bandra Terminus 21:40 Bhagat ki Kothi 15:00 Thusday
Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Festival Special 04818 Bandra Terminus 13:05 Bhagat ki Kothi 08:20 Monday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22965.

  • How many days in a week 22965 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22965 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22965 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22965 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) runs between Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 23:55 and reaches Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22965 ?
  • 22965 arrives on platform number 5 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 2 at Bhagat ki Kothi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT)?
  • Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) took 16h 55m to cover total distance of 933km between Bandra Terminus and Bhagat ki Kothi.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagat ki Kothi at 16:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains