22957 Somnath SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Somnath SF Express
  • Number
    22957
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Veraval Junction/VRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    432km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22958
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22957/ Somnath SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Veraval Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 432km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22957/ Somnath SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 22:10 origin 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 23:06 23:08 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Than Junction(THAN) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 02:07 02:12 5 1
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 02:42 02:43 1 1
Gondal(GDL) 03:12 03:13 1 1
Virpur(VRR) 03:28 03:29 1 1
Navagadh(NUD) 03:40 03:41 1 1
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Junagadh Junction(JND) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Keshod(KSD) 04:53 04:54 1 1
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 05:11 05:12 1 1
Chorvad Road(CVR) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Veraval Junction(VRL) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Somnath SF Express 22957 Ahmedabad Junction 22:10 Veraval Junction 06:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Somnath SF Express ?
  • Somnath SF Express Train Number is 22957.

  • How many days in a week 22957 Somnath SF Express runs ?
  • 22957 Somnath SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22957 Somnath SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22957 Somnath SF Express train is 5m at Rajkot Junction, Jetalsar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Somnath SF Express ?
  • Somnath SF Express runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 22:10 and reaches Veraval Junction/VRL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22957 ?
  • 22957 arrives on platform number 7 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 1 at Veraval Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Somnath SF Express?
  • Somnath SF Express took 7h 50m to cover total distance of 432km between Ahmedabad Junction and Veraval Junction.

  • What is the last station of Somnath SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Veraval Junction at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains