22957 Somnath SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Somnath SF Express
  • Number
    22957
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Veraval Junction/VRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    432km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22958
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22957/ Somnath SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Veraval Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 432km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22957/ Somnath SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 22:10 origin 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 23:06 23:08 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Than Junction(THAN) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 02:07 02:12 5 1
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 02:42 02:43 1 1
Gondal(GDL) 03:12 03:13 1 1
Virpur(VRR) 03:28 03:29 1 1
Navagadh(NUD) 03:40 03:41 1 1
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Junagadh Junction(JND) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Keshod(KSD) 04:53 04:54 1 1
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 05:11 05:12 1 1
Chorvad Road(CVR) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Veraval Junction(VRL) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Somnath SF Express 22957 Ahmedabad Junction 22:10 Veraval Junction 06:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22129/ Tulsi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of 05:24 and arrival time of 09:08. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
12051/ Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:49. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
13512/ Asansol - Tatanagar Express run from Asansol Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 09:02 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)