Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22957/SOMNATH EXPRESS

Check the current running status of 22957/SOMNATH EXPRESS which runs between ADI to VRL Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22957 / SOMNATH EXPRESS(ADI - VRL) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Gandhinagar Capital
  • Start Date 21 May 2024
  • Last Updated 15:07 21-May-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

GANDHINAGAR CAP (GNC)

Origin/Origin

21:45/21:45

-

On Time

1

N.A

CHANDLODIYA (CLDY)

22:08/22:08

22:10/22:10

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

VIRAMGAM JN (VG)

22:56/22:56

22:58/22:58

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR)

00:01/00:01

00:03/00:03

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

THAN JN (THAN)

00:30/00:30

00:32/00:32

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

WANKANER JN (WKR)

00:58/00:58

01:00/01:00

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

RAJKOT JN (RJT)

01:45/01:45

01:50/01:50

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

BHAKTI NAGAR (BKNG)

02:10/02:10

02:12/02:12

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

GONDAL (GDL)

02:44/02:44

02:45/02:45

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

VIRPUR (VRR)

03:10/03:10

03:11/03:11

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

NAVAGADH (NUD)

03:12/03:12

03:13/03:13

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

JETALSAR JN (JLR)

03:30/03:30

03:32/03:32

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

JUNAGADH JN (JND)

04:00/04:00

04:02/04:02

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

KESHOD (KSD)

04:30/04:30

04:32/04:32

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

MALIYA HATINA (MLHA)

04:47/04:47

04:48/04:48

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

CHORVAD ROAD (CVR)

05:00/05:00

05:01/05:01

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

VERAVAL (VRL)

05:45/05:45

05:45/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Gandhinagar Capital
  • Start Date 20 May 2024
  • Last Updated 20:07 20-May-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

GANDHINAGAR CAP (GNC)

Origin/Origin

21:45/21:45

-

On Time

1

N.A

CHANDLODIYA (CLDY)

22:08/22:08

22:10/22:10

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

VIRAMGAM JN (VG)

22:56/22:56

22:58/22:58

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR)

00:01/00:01

00:03/00:03

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

THAN JN (THAN)

00:30/00:30

00:32/00:32

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

WANKANER JN (WKR)

00:58/00:58

01:00/01:00

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

RAJKOT JN (RJT)

01:45/01:45

01:50/01:50

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

BHAKTI NAGAR (BKNG)

02:10/02:10

02:12/02:12

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

GONDAL (GDL)

02:44/02:44

02:45/02:45

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

VIRPUR (VRR)

03:10/03:10

03:11/03:11

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

NAVAGADH (NUD)

03:12/03:12

03:13/03:13

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

JETALSAR JN (JLR)

03:30/03:30

03:32/03:32

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

JUNAGADH JN (JND)

04:00/04:00

04:02/04:02

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

KESHOD (KSD)

04:30/04:30

04:32/04:32

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

MALIYA HATINA (MLHA)

04:47/04:47

04:48/04:48

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

CHORVAD ROAD (CVR)

05:00/05:00

05:01/05:01

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

VERAVAL (VRL)

05:45/05:45

05:45/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Veraval
  • Start Date 19 May 2024
  • Last Updated 11:37 21-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

GANDHINAGAR CAP (GNC)

21:45/Origin

21:45/21:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

CHANDLODIYA (CLDY)

22:08/22:08

22:10/22:10

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

VIRAMGAM JN (VG)

23:01/22:56

23:04/22:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR)

00:01/00:01

00:03/00:03

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

THAN JN (THAN)

00:42/00:30

00:44/00:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

WANKANER JN (WKR)

01:09/00:58

01:11/01:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 3

RAJKOT JN (RJT)

01:51/01:45

02:06/01:50

15 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

BHAKTI NAGAR (BKNG)

02:17/02:10

02:26/02:12

9 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

GONDAL (GDL)

03:01/02:44

03:02/02:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 1

VIRPUR (VRR)

03:18/03:10

03:19/03:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

NAVAGADH (NUD)

03:19/03:12

03:20/03:13

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

JETALSAR JN (JLR)

03:46/03:30

03:57/03:32

11 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

JUNAGADH JN (JND)

04:26/04:00

04:28/04:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 2

KESHOD (KSD)

04:58/04:30

04:59/04:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

MALIYA HATINA (MLHA)

05:15/04:47

05:16/04:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

CHORVAD ROAD (CVR)

05:24/05:00

05:25/05:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 1

VERAVAL (VRL)

05:49/05:45

05:49/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Veraval
  • Start Date 18 May 2024
  • Last Updated 19:18 20-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

GANDHINAGAR CAP (GNC)

21:46/Origin

21:46/21:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

CHANDLODIYA (CLDY)

22:08/22:08

22:10/22:10

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

VIRAMGAM JN (VG)

23:05/22:56

23:08/22:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR)

00:01/00:01

00:03/00:03

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

THAN JN (THAN)

00:43/00:30

00:45/00:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

WANKANER JN (WKR)

01:08/00:58

01:10/01:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 3

RAJKOT JN (RJT)

01:55/01:45

01:57/01:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

BHAKTI NAGAR (BKNG)

02:13/02:10

02:21/02:12

8 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

GONDAL (GDL)

03:01/02:44

03:02/02:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 1

VIRPUR (VRR)

03:16/03:10

03:17/03:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

NAVAGADH (NUD)

03:19/03:12

03:20/03:13

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

JETALSAR JN (JLR)

03:39/03:30

03:46/03:32

7 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

JUNAGADH JN (JND)

04:14/04:00

04:16/04:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

KESHOD (KSD)

04:45/04:30

04:47/04:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

MALIYA HATINA (MLHA)

05:06/04:47

05:09/04:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

CHORVAD ROAD (CVR)

05:24/05:00

05:25/05:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 1

VERAVAL (VRL)

05:45/05:45

05:45/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Veraval
  • Start Date 17 May 2024
  • Last Updated 20:41 19-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

GANDHINAGAR CAP (GNC)

00:17/Origin

00:17/21:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 32min

1

N.A

CHANDLODIYA (CLDY)

22:08/22:08

22:10/22:10

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

VIRAMGAM JN (VG)

01:32/22:56

01:33/22:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 35min

1

Platform 1

SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR)

02:18/00:01

02:20/00:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 17min

2

Platform 1

THAN JN (THAN)

02:57/00:30

02:59/00:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 27min

2

N.A

WANKANER JN (WKR)

03:21/00:58

03:23/01:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 23min

2

Platform 3

RAJKOT JN (RJT)

04:06/01:45

04:10/01:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 20min

2

Platform 1

BHAKTI NAGAR (BKNG)

04:24/02:10

04:25/02:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 13min

2

N.A

GONDAL (GDL)

04:52/02:44

04:53/02:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 8min

2

Platform 1

VIRPUR (VRR)

05:07/03:10

05:09/03:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 58min

2

N.A

NAVAGADH (NUD)

05:10/03:12

05:11/03:13

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 58min

2

N.A

JETALSAR JN (JLR)

05:31/03:30

05:35/03:32

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 3min

2

N.A

JUNAGADH JN (JND)

06:04/04:00

06:07/04:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 5min

2

Platform 2

KESHOD (KSD)

06:36/04:30

06:37/04:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 5min

2

N.A

MALIYA HATINA (MLHA)

06:55/04:47

06:56/04:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 8min

2

N.A

CHORVAD ROAD (CVR)

07:10/05:00

07:11/05:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 10min

2

Platform 1

VERAVAL (VRL)

07:28/05:45

07:28/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 43min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Veraval
  • Start Date 16 May 2024
  • Last Updated 09:51 21-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

GANDHINAGAR CAP (GNC)

21:46/Origin

21:46/21:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

CHANDLODIYA (CLDY)

22:08/22:08

22:10/22:10

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

VIRAMGAM JN (VG)

23:15/22:56

23:16/22:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR)

00:04/00:01

00:07/00:03

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

THAN JN (THAN)

00:39/00:30

00:41/00:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

WANKANER JN (WKR)

01:09/00:58

01:19/01:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 3

RAJKOT JN (RJT)

02:03/01:45

02:08/01:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

BHAKTI NAGAR (BKNG)

02:20/02:10

02:26/02:12

6 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

GONDAL (GDL)

03:16/02:44

03:17/02:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 1

VIRPUR (VRR)

03:33/03:10

03:34/03:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

NAVAGADH (NUD)

03:12/03:12

03:13/03:13

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

JETALSAR JN (JLR)

03:58/03:30

04:09/03:32

11 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

JUNAGADH JN (JND)

04:36/04:00

04:38/04:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 2

KESHOD (KSD)

05:06/04:30

05:07/04:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

MALIYA HATINA (MLHA)

05:18/04:47

05:19/04:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

CHORVAD ROAD (CVR)

05:27/05:00

05:28/05:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 1

VERAVAL (VRL)

05:45/05:45

05:45/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Veraval
  • Start Date 15 May 2024
  • Last Updated 06:00 20-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

GANDHINAGAR CAP (GNC)

21:46/Origin

21:46/21:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

CHANDLODIYA (CLDY)

22:08/22:08

22:10/22:10

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

VIRAMGAM JN (VG)

23:06/22:56

23:19/22:58

13 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR)

00:12/00:01

00:14/00:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

THAN JN (THAN)

00:51/00:30

00:53/00:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

WANKANER JN (WKR)

01:15/00:58

01:17/01:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 3

RAJKOT JN (RJT)

02:02/01:45

02:10/01:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

BHAKTI NAGAR (BKNG)

02:25/02:10

02:26/02:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

GONDAL (GDL)

03:02/02:44

03:03/02:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

VIRPUR (VRR)

03:17/03:10

03:18/03:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

NAVAGADH (NUD)

03:20/03:12

03:21/03:13

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

JETALSAR JN (JLR)

03:40/03:30

03:44/03:32

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

JUNAGADH JN (JND)

04:12/04:00

04:15/04:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

KESHOD (KSD)

04:46/04:30

04:47/04:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

MALIYA HATINA (MLHA)

05:05/04:47

05:06/04:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

CHORVAD ROAD (CVR)

05:21/05:00

05:22/05:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 1

VERAVAL (VRL)

05:57/05:45

05:57/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 22957 / SOMNATH EXPRESS

Station Arrival 2024-05-20 2024-05-19 2024-05-18 2024-05-17 2024-05-16 2024-05-15 2024-05-14
GANDHINAGAR CAP (GNC) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
CHANDLODIYA (CLDY) 22:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 22:56 0 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 00:01 0 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
THAN JN (THAN) 00:30 0 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min
WANKANER JN (WKR) 00:58 0 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 01:45 0 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min
BHAKTI NAGAR (BKNG) 02:10 0 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
GONDAL (GDL) 02:44 0 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
VIRPUR (VRR) 03:10 0 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min
NAVAGADH (NUD) 03:12 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
JETALSAR JN (JLR) 03:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
JUNAGADH JN (JND) 04:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
KESHOD (KSD) 04:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
MALIYA HATINA (MLHA) 04:47 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
CHORVAD ROAD (CVR) 05:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
VERAVAL (VRL) 05:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • SOMNATH EXPRESS(22957) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SOMNATH EXPRESS(22957) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SOMNATH EXPRESS(22957) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SOMNATH EXPRESS(22957) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SOMNATH EXPRESS(22957) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SOMNATH EXPRESS(22957) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SOMNATH EXPRESS(22957) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived