22953 Gujarat SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gujarat SF Express
  • Number
    22953
  • Source
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    492km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22954
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    FC, CC, 2S

22953/ Gujarat SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 492km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22953/ Gujarat SF Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (FC, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Central(MMCT) origin 05:45 origin 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 05:54 05:57 3 0
Borivali(BVI) 06:22 06:27 5 0
Boisar(BOR) 07:24 07:26 2 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 07:45 07:47 2 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 08:04 08:06 2 0
Bhilad(BLD) 08:31 08:33 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Udvada(UVD) 08:54 08:56 2 0
Valsad(BL) 09:11 09:16 5 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Surat(ST) 10:23 10:28 5 0
Kim(KIM) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 11:09 11:11 2 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Palej(PLJ) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 11:58 11:59 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 12:31 12:36 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 13:08 13:09 1 0
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction(KBRV) 13:18 13:19 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 13:46 13:47 1 0
Barejadi Nandej(BJD) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Maninagar(MAN) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 14:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger 59441 Mumbai Central 22:40 Ahmedabad Junction 15:00 Daily
Gujarat SF Express 22953 Mumbai Central 05:45 Ahmedabad Junction 14:40 Daily
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express 12009 Mumbai Central 06:30 Ahmedabad Junction 12:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Karnavati Express 12933 Mumbai Central 13:40 Ahmedabad Junction 21:25 Daily
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express 12931 Mumbai Central 14:20 Ahmedabad Junction 21:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Gujarat Mail (PT) 12901 Mumbai Central 22:05 Ahmedabad Junction 06:35 Daily
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger 59439 Mumbai Central 12:15 Ahmedabad Junction 04:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17064/ Ajanta Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17010/ Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Secunderabad Junction to Bidar. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16630/ Malabar Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16591/ Hampi Express run from HUBLI JN to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16528/ Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) run from Kannur Main to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 08:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)